FCK Handbold A/S
«Go back
CLUB INFO

FCK Handbold A/S
Frederiksberg Hallen
Jens Jessens Vej 20
2000 Frederiksberg
Denmark

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2008/09 Participation
► FINAL
Larvik HK vs FCK Handbold A/S 23 : 21 (12 : 10)
FCK Handbold A/S vs Larvik HK 26 : 21 (13 : 10)
► 1/2 FINAL
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FCK Handbold A/S 9 : 21 (2 : 11)
FCK Handbold A/S vs TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 22 : 18 (10 : 8)
► 1/4 FINAL
Metz Handball vs FCK Handbold A/S 20 : 23 (14 : 13)
FCK Handbold A/S vs Metz Handball 23 : 18 (10 : 9)
► 1/8 FINAL
DHK ZORA Olomouc vs FCK Handbold A/S 28 : 31 (14 : 17)
FCK Handbold A/S vs DHK ZORA Olomouc 32 : 20 (20 : 7)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Kobenhavn Handball
2017/18 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2017/18 - Koebenhavn Haandbold
2013/14 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2010/11 - FIF Copenhagen
2009/10 - FCK Handbold
2009/10 - FCK Handbold A/C
2008/09 - FCK Handbold A/S
2006/07 - FCK Handbold Kopenhagen
2000/01 - Frederiksberg IF
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»2008/09 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
2008-09 Team
Andersson Christina Dahrup
Batinic Ana (SRB) SRB
Baumbach Maren (GER) GER
Bloch-Sörensen Sofie Bundgaard
Caspersen Louise Millenberg
Hovgaard Line
Hylleseth Solvi (NOR) NOR
Krause Nadine (GER) GER
Leganger Cecilie (NOR) NOR
Loft Anne
Lyksborg Louise Knak
Melgaard Mette Blak
Milanovic Tanja (SRB) SRB
Nielsen Melanie Smith
Olesen Ida Kristine
Pedersen Christina Nimand
Pedersen Marianne Bonde
Savic Maja (MNE) MNE
Skovgaard Michelle
Transel Julie
Turey Emiliya (RUS) RUS
Wiberg Maria Johanna (SWE) SWE
Yde Madsen Stine
click on the names for more information