LC Brühl Handball
«Go back
CLUB INFO

LC Brühl Handball
Postfach 1228
9001 St. Gallen
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2006/07 Participation
► ROUND 3
AKABA BeraBera vs LC Brühl Handball 33 : 30 (16 : 18)
LC Brühl Handball vs AKABA BeraBera 16 : 25 (4 : 12)
► ROUND 2
HC Teramo 2002 Femminile vs LC Brühl Handball 18 : 24 (10 : 10)
LC Brühl Handball vs HC Teramo 2002 Femminile 22 : 18 (11 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Tournament 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - LC Brühl Handball
2003/04 - LC Brühl
2002/03 - LC Brühl St. Gallen
1999/00 - LC Brühl Handball
2006-07 Team
Amstutz Bernadette
Bachmann Sonja
Benz Annatina
Bosshart Annick
Brüderli Stefanie
Brüllsauer Stefanie
Brütsch Manuela
Bühler Luzia
Diethelm Christa
Ganz Annina
Gmür Sandra
Hug Andrea
Hurmerinta Anne (FIN) FIN
Keller Veronika
Kern Gabriela
Knöpfel Tamara
Kunze Annemarie (GER) GER
Lang Saskia (GER) GER
Nebe Andrea
Obertüfer Cecile
Portmann Susan
Rombach Katja
Ruff Alexa
Schaub Claudia
Scheffold Cornelia
Steiner Patricia
Theodoridis Vassiliki (GRE) GRE
Tomovic Sara
Weber Anita
Weigelt Karin
Würth Jasmin
Zaugg Lucia
click on the names for more information