AKABA BeraBera
«Go back
CLUB INFO

AKABA BeraBera
Travesia Rodil, 8
20013 Donostia/Gipuzkoa
Spain

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2006/07 Participation
► ROUND 4
AKABA BeraBera vs Astrakhanochka Astrakhan 29 : 24 (15 : 12)
Astrakhanochka Astrakhan vs AKABA BeraBera 29 : 21 (14 : 6)
► ROUND 3
AKABA BeraBera vs LC Brühl Handball 33 : 30 (16 : 18)
LC Brühl Handball vs AKABA BeraBera 16 : 25 (4 : 12)
► ROUND 2
AKABA BeraBera vs HV Beeker Fusie Club 42 : 17 (22 : 7)
HV Beeker Fusie Club vs AKABA BeraBera 16 : 32 (7 : 18)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Super Amara Bera Bera
2015/16 - Balonmano Bera Bera
2011/12 - Bera Bera Balonmano
2009/10 - Akaba Bera Bera
2007/08 - AKABA BeraBera
2005/06 - AKABA Bera Bera-Pasajes S. Pedro
2004/05 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2002/03 - AKABA Bera Bera S.Sebastian
2000/01 - Bera Bera S.Sebastian
1998/99 - Bera-Bera San Sebastian
1997/98 - Corteblanco Bidebieta
2006-07 Team
Aguirre Alegria Zulai
Altuna Odriozola Libe
Arruzazabala Bilbao Izaskun
Ciobanu Mihaela
Garmendia Lopez Tatiana
Krnic Hrvatsko Natasa (MNE) MNE
Lopez Quiros Cristina Esmeralda
Minguez Mugertza Ixone
Obucina Svetlana (SRB) SRB
Petrinja Ana (SLO) SLO
Pinedo Saenz Patricia
Tervel Raphaelle (FRA) FRA
Trigueros Martinez Llanos
Valverde Gonzales Veronika
Ziarsolo Areitiouart Matxalen
LEFT CLUB:
Andersen Susan (DEN) DEN
click on the names for more information