Györi ETO Kezilabda Club
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Györi ETO Kezilabda Club
Kiskut liget
9027 Györ
Hungary

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2005/06 Participation
► FINAL
ZRK Buducnost MONET vs Györi ETO Kezilabda Club 25 : 25 (12 : 7)
Györi ETO Kezilabda Club vs ZRK Buducnost MONET 23 : 26 (10 : 14)
► 1/2 FINAL
Györi ETO Kezilabda Club vs Larvik HK 33 : 28 (13 : 16)
Larvik HK vs Györi ETO Kezilabda Club 23 : 22 (0 : 0)
► 1/4 FINAL
Györi ETO Kezilabda Club vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 34 : 24 (13 : 9)
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Györi ETO Kezilabda Club 33 : 30 (14 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Györi Audi ETO KC
2011/12 - Györi AUDI ETO KC
2007/08 - Györi Audi ETO
2006/07 - Györi Audi ETO KC
2005/06 - Györi ETO Kezilabda Club
2003/04 - Györi Graboplast ETO
1996/97 - Györi Keks ETO
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2005-06 Team
Bodi Bernadett
Bognar Barbara Alexandra
Bradeanu Aurelia (ROU) ROU
Djokic Ana (MNE) MNE
Farkas Andrea
Földes Kata
Görbicz Anita
Gogirla Simona Silvia (ROU) ROU
Herr Anita
Herr Orsolya
Juhasz Gabriella
Kovacsicz Monika
Mörtel Renata
Nagy Krisztiana
Oross Nilla
Pap Timea
Petroczi Viktoria
Reiner Szabina
Smideliusz Julia
Somoi Ana Maria (ROU) ROU
Temes Bernadett
Verten Orsolya
Zomborski Edit (MDA) MDA
click on the names for more information