Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
Zeljka Selingera 3A
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2004/05 Participation
► FINAL
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Larvik HK 26 : 31 (10 : 12)
Larvik HK vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 37 : 27 (19 : 12)
► 1/2 FINAL
1. FC Nürnberg vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 31 : 31 (13 : 16)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs 1. FC Nürnberg 37 : 27 (19 : 10)
► 1/4 FINAL
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs CBM Astroc Sagunto 39 : 30 (19 : 12)
CBM Astroc Sagunto vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 32 : 29 (17 : 15)
► ROUND 4
SK Aarhus Handbold vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 27 : 27 (14 : 15)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs SK Aarhus Handbold 29 : 17 (14 : 8)
► ROUND 3
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Cem. la Union-Ribarroja 37 : 22 (17 : 9)
Cem. la Union-Ribarroja vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 27 : 37 (16 : 16)
► ROUND 2
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Team Eslöv IK 28 : 18 (14 : 8)
Team Eslöv IK vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 25 : 31 (14 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - HC Podravka Vegeta
2006/07 - Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
2001/02 - Podravka Vegeta
2000/01 - Podravka Koprivnica
1999/00 - Podravka Dolcela
1998/99 - Podravka Koprivnica
1995/96 - Podravka Dolcela
1994/95 - Podravka Koprivnica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2004-05 Team
Blazekovic Ema
Bracko Davorka
Franic Kristina
Galkina Elena
Golubic Tea
Hodak Renata
Hrgovic Ivanka
Jovetic Dijana
Lambevska Marina (MKD) MKD
Palcic Bozica
Popovic Marija
Sirovec Marina
Stancin Barbara
Tarle Marijana
Tatari Miranda
Vresk Ljerka
Zebic Maja
LEFT CLUB:
Budimir Andrijana (SRB) SRB
Melnikova Nadiyja (UKR) UKR
click on the names for more information