Hypo Niederösterreich
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Hypo Niederösterreich
BSFZ Südstadt
Liese-Prokop-Platz 1
2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Austria

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2003/04 Participation
► FINAL
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Ikast Bording EH 35 : 30 (20 : 16)
Ikast Bording EH vs Hypo Niederösterreich 36 : 22 (18 : 11)
► 1/2 FINAL
FCK Handbold Kopenhagen vs Hypo Niederösterreich 27 : 29 (14 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs FCK Handbold Kopenhagen 39 : 24 (20 : 12)
► 1/4 FINAL
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Vaci NK 30 : 15 (16 : 10)
Vaci NK vs Hypo Niederösterreich 26 : 30 (11 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1997-98 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 - Hypo NÖ
2011/12 - Hypo Niederösterreich
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2003-04 Team
Acimovic Gorica
Bilobrk Anda (CRO) CRO
Budecevic Marina
De Oliveira Piedade Daniela (BRA) BRA
Do Nascimento Alexandra (BRA) BRA
Dronic Sladana (SRB) SRB
Engel Katrin
Gainskyte Vilma (LTU) LTU
Gubova Marianna (SVK) SVK
Konikova Zuzana (SVK) SVK
Kovacs Tünde (HUN) HUN
Kryvoruchko Ganna (UKR) UKR
Löwy Dora Mercedesz (HUN) HUN
Park Chung Hee (KOR) KOR
Rosenkranz Mechthild
Rotis-Nagy Gabriela
Shynkarenko Tetyana (UKR) UKR
Spiridon Simona
Tadic Horacek Vesna (CRO) CRO
Vijunaite Sonata (LTU) LTU
LEFT CLUB:
Sanko Olga (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information