HC Vardar PRO - Skopje
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Vardar PRO - Skopje
Ul. Maksim Gorki No.3A
Skopje
North Macedonia

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2010/11 Participation
► SEMI FINALS
VfL Gummersbach vs HC Vardar PRO - Skopje 33 : 21 (19 : 10)
HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs VfL Gummersbach 29 : 38 (11 : 18)
► QUARTER FINAL
HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs UCM Sport RESITA 28 : 22 (14 : 9)
UCM Sport RESITA vs HC Vardar PRO - Skopje 23 : 18 (11 : 5)
► LAST 16
HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs FIF Copenhagen 33 : 20 (12 : 8)
FIF Copenhagen vs HC Vardar PRO - Skopje 23 : 27 (10 : 13)
► ROUND 3
HC Vardar PRO - Skopje vs HC Berchem 42 : 23 (19 : 13)
HC Berchem vs HC Vardar PRO - Skopje 19 : 29 (9 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Vardar 1961
2019/20 - HC Vardar
2013/14 - HC Vardar - Skopje
2012/13 - HC Vardar PRO - Skopje
2004/05 - Vardar Vatrost. Skopje
1997/98 - Vardar Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2010-11 Team
Chanevski Gradimir
Chanturia Revaz (GEO) GEO
Daskalovski Zlatko
Georgievski Darko
Grbovic Nemanja (MNE) MNE
Janev Darko
Jokic Marko (SRB) SRB
Jovcevski Vlatko
Klincarov Martin
Kukoski Milorad
Markicevic Bozidar (SRB) SRB
Markoski Nikola
Nadoveza Bozidar (SRB) SRB
Naumovski Levko
Ojleski Goce
Ordev Mile
Paunkov Goran
Pecakovski Dejan
Pejovic Zarko (MNE) MNE
Prodanovic Rajko (SRB) SRB
Reznicek Tomas (CZE) CZE
Ristovski Borko
Simovic Marko (MNE) MNE
Sudzum Nemanja (SRB) SRB
LEFT CLUB:
Arapovic Danijel (CRO) CRO
Curuvija Marko (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information