SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
Cup Winners' Cup 2007/08 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
Rhein-Neckar Löwen vs SC Magdeburg 28 : 26 (10 : 12)
SC Magdeburg vs Rhein-Neckar Löwen 29 : 31 (12 : 13)
► 1/8 FINAL
SC Magdeburg vs Drammen HK 31 : 25 (15 : 15)
Drammen HK vs SC Magdeburg 22 : 27 (9 : 11)
► ROUND 3
SC Magdeburg vs Sungul Chelyabinsk 41 : 27 (19 : 14)
Sungul Chelyabinsk vs SC Magdeburg 40 : 36 (22 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2007-08 Team
Böhm Fabian
Coßbau Steffen
Erevik Ole (NOR) NOR
Gerlich Matthias
Grafenhorst Yves
Heinevetter Silvio
Hohenberg Marc
Hübe Alexander
Jungwirth Peter
Jurecki Bartosz (POL) POL
Kabengele Damien (FRA) FRA
Krause Dennis
Liesche Ronny
Lindt Hannes
Quenstedt Dario
Rindert Tobias
Rojewski Andreas
Sprenger Christian
Stiebler Steffen
Theuerkauf Christoph
Tönnesen Stian (NOR) NOR
Van Olphen Fabian (NED) NED
Vasilakis Alexandros (GRE) GRE
Wiegert Bennet
LEFT CLUB:
Bielecki Karol (POL) POL
Largent Cedric (FRA) FRA
Tkaczyk Grzegorz (POL) POL
click on the names for more information