C.BM. Ademar Leon
«Go back
CLUB INFO

C.BM. Ademar Leon
Av. Ingeniero Saénz de Miera S/N
24009 León
Spain

Geolocation Location
Cup Winners' Cup 2002/03 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs A. D. C. Ciudad Real 30 : 26 (14 : 15)
A. D. C. Ciudad Real vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 31 : 25 (17 : 13)
► ROUND 4
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs Haukar Hafnarfjördur 29 : 21 (16 : 12)
Haukar Hafnarfjördur vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 26 : 31 (11 : 15)
► ROUND 3
C.BM. Ademar Leon vs BSV Wacker Thun 35 : 21 (17 : 9)
BSV Wacker Thun vs C.BM. Ademar Leon 26 : 27 (11 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Abanca Ademar Leon
2013/14 - Reale Ademar Leon
2010/11 - Reale Ademar
2007/08 - C.BM. Ademar Leon
2000/01 - Ademar Leon
1999/00 - Prosesa Ademar Leon
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Ballesteros Meneses Fermin
Callejo Valino Javier
Calvo Alvaro
Carton Llorente Antonio
Castresana del Pozo Hector
Chamorro Saavedra Pedro
Colon Rodriguez Manuel
Entrerrios Rodriguez Raul
Espigol I Duran Gerard
Garcia Lorenzana Juan
Hvidt Kasper (DEN) DEN
Kjelling Kristian (NOR) NOR
Krivochlykov Denis (RUS) RUS
Lamariano Urizar Yeray
Metlicic Petar (CRO) CRO
Munoz Ramos Julio Cesar
Oscar Alvarez Sanchez
Pablo Lopez
Perales Perez Oscar
Perez Marne Diego (SWE) SWE
Pistolesi Anthony (FRA) FRA
Raul De Celis
Rodriguez Prendes Carlos Manuel
Samuel Rubio
Silvan Diez Eduardo
Somoano Pablo
Torrego Gonzalez Armand
Vatne Stian Fredrik (NOR) NOR
LEFT CLUB:
Belaustegui Jon
click on the names for more information