S. O. Chambery
«Go back
CLUB INFO

S. O. Chambery
688 Avenue des Follaz
73000 Chambery
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-4-79706053
tel+33-6-85899310
fax+33-4-79330901
maillaurent.munier@chamberysavoiehandball.com
homewww.chamberysavoiehandball.com
Cup Winners' Cup 2002/03 Participation
► 1/4 FINAL
Redbergslids IK vs S. O. Chambery 30 : 21 (19 : 8)
S. O. Chambery vs Redbergslids IK 33 : 25 (15 : 8)
► ROUND 4
GOG Gudme vs S. O. Chambery 24 : 33 (15 : 18)
S. O. Chambery vs GOG Gudme 24 : 24 (11 : 11)
► ROUND 3
HC Gldani Tbilisi vs S. O. Chambery 15 : 37 (7 : 19)
S. O. Chambery vs HC Gldani Tbilisi 41 : 13 (19 : 8)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Chambery Savoie Mont Blanc Handball
2016/17 - Chambery Savoie Handball
2011/12 - Chambery Savoie HB
2002/03 - S. O. Chambery
1998/99 - Stade Olympique Chambery
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Brillard Pascal
Busselier Laurent
Chabert Jeremy
Cherblanc Maxime Julien
Conte Roman
Dauvier Mathieu
De Freitas Patrick
Duchemann Jean-Alain
Dumoulin Cyril
Dutreige Nicolas
Fernandez Roura Eduard (ESP) ESP
Gille Benjamin
Grossmann Mickael
Guellerin Yann
Lambert Anthony
Malbroukou Yoann
Michel Volker (GER) GER
Moretti Nicolas
Moskalenko Eduard (RUS) RUS
Moualek Stephane
Munier Laurent
N'diaye Zacharia
Rouvier Christophe
Sayad Seufyann
Sola Vlado (CRO) CRO
Taquet Stephane
Wiltberger Marc
click on the names for more information