Rocasa Gran Canaria
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rocasa Gran Canaria
c/ Mesonero Romano S/N
Las Remudas
35 200 Gran Canaria
Spain

Geolocation Location
Champions Trophy 2021/22 Participation
► FINAL
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs Costa del Sol Malaga 21 : 17 (9 : 8)
Costa del Sol Malaga vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 29 : 25 (16 : 11)
► SEMI-FINALS
HC Galychanka Lviv vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 20 : 19 (12 : 11)
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs HC Galychanka Lviv 34 : 27 (18 : 15)
► QUARTER-FINALS
Visitelche.com Bm Elche vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 22 : 22 (12 : 12)
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs Visitelche.com Bm Elche 23 : 17 (9 : 7)
► LAST 16
Izmir BSB SK vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 28 : 28 (16 : 14)
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs Izmir BSB SK 36 : 27 (21 : 10)
► ROUND 3
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs Skara HF 37 : 38 (18 : 19)
Skara HF vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 25 : 27 (12 : 17)
► ROUND 2
Rocasa Gran Canaria vs A.R.C. Alpendorada 33 : 22 (16 : 10)
A.R.C. Alpendorada vs Rocasa Gran Canaria 25 : 35 (9 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2020-21 - Quarter-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2018-19 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Rocasa Gran Canaria
2017/18 - Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
2013/14 - Rocasa Ace Gran Canaria
2002/03 - Rocasa Gran Canaria
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2021-22 Team
Arangio Sofia (FRA) FRA
De Miguel Cabrera Esther Gloria
Falcón González Melania
Gkatziou Vasiliki (GRE) GRE
Gomes da Costa Maria
Gomez Santana Alba
Gomez Santana Yamiley
González Méndez María
Guerra Gonzalez Nerea
Hosoe Mizuki (JPN) JPN
Lopez Hernandez Davinia
Martin Gonzalez Susana
Mbengue Rodríguez Seynabou
Melian Collado Yraya Abenchara
Montesdeoca Martinez Rosana
Navarro Giménez Silvia
Padron Ortega Natalia
Palomino Delgado Ana Belén
Pavlovic Katarina (CRO) CRO
Pérez Risco Arinegua
Pizzo Manuela (ITA) ITA
Ramos Saavedra Georgina
Sanchez Vega Ines
Spugnini Santomé Alba Chiara
Suarez Sanchez Andrea
Toledo Abreu Jennifer Amanda (CUB) CUB
Torres Trujilo Angela Yanire
Zygoura Agni (GRE) GRE
LEFT CLUB:
Marksteiner Adriana (AUT) AUT
Quevedo Padron Yuli Dacil
click on the names for more information