Westfriesland SEW
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Westfriesland SEW
Sneeuwgans 12
1688 WT Nibbixwoud
Netherlands

Geolocation Location
Champions Trophy Participation
► ROUND 3
Westfriesland SEW vs Maccabi Arazim Ramat gan 24 : 26 (10 : 13)
Maccabi Arazim Ramat gan vs Westfriesland SEW 24 : 25 (13 : 12)
► ROUND 2
ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas vs Westfriesland SEW 26 : 31 (10 : 15)
Westfriesland SEW vs ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas 25 : 28 (12 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2020-21 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Westfriesland SEW
2009/10 - Kiddy World SEW
2008/09 - Zeeman Vastgoed SEW
1998/99 - Zeeman Vastgoed - SEW
Team
Admiraal Lotte
Alings Alyssa
Ammerlaan Tess
Bakker Kim
Beerepoot Amber
Beerepoot Jolijn
Boonkamp Danique
de Vries Tess
Gooyers Naomi
Huele Lysanne
Jansma Femke
Jong Julliette
Kistenmaker Noelle
Klos Isa
Koopman Britt
Mak Myrthe
Noordermeer Dionne
Noordermeer Sharon
op den Kelder Isa
Reus Femke
Roozendaal Amber
Smit Floor
van Giersbergen Zoe
Van Kampen Annemarie
van Splunter Meike
Veltrop Eline
Vriend Alyssa
Wit Eline
click on the names for more information