HCB Karvina
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HCB Karvina
Cihelni 1652/51
73 506 Karvina-Nove Mesto
Czech Republic

Geolocation Location
Champions Trophy 2022/23 Participation
► QUARTER-FINALS
HCB Karvina vs Runar Sandefjord Elite 31 : 34 (12 : 20)
Runar Sandefjord Elite vs HCB Karvina 28 : 25 (16 : 10)
► LAST 16
HCB Karvina vs HC Dinamo Pancevo 30 : 22 (16 : 13)
HC Dinamo Pancevo vs HCB Karvina 31 : 26 (15 : 14)
► ROUND 3
HCB Karvina vs RK Gracanica 22 : 18 (13 : 11)
RK Gracanica vs HCB Karvina 27 : 33 (10 : 16)
► ROUND 2
KH Rahoveci vs HCB Karvina 29 : 33 (13 : 17)
HCB Karvina vs KH Rahoveci 32 : 29 (19 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF EC 2023-24 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2021-22 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF EC 2020-21 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2023/24 - HCB Karvina
2011/12 - HCB OKD Karvina
2007/08 - HC Banik OKD Karvina
2005/06 - HC Banik Karvina
2001/02 - HBC Karvina
2000/01 - Banik Karvina
2022-23 Team
Brychlec Matej
Cadra Zdenek
Folwarczny Michal
Franc Vaclav
Fulnek Patrik
Galia Martin
Harabis Denis
Klus Simon
Mira Ondrej
Mokros Petr
Nantl Matej
Patzel Jonas
Pelak Matej
Placek Jan
Prasivka Vojtech
Ptacnik Adam
Ruza David
Sirocak Simon
Siroky Petr
Skalicky Ondrej
Solak Dominik
Uzek Jan
click on the names for more information