CS Rapid Bucuresti
«Go back
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
HC Lokomotiva Zagreb vs CS Rapid Bucuresti 27 : 31 (12 : 16)
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Metz Handball 32 : 32 (16 : 21)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs CS Rapid Bucuresti 26 : 33 (12 : 15)
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Team Esbjerg 34 : 32 (19 : 14)
WHC Buducnost BEMAX vs CS Rapid Bucuresti 30 : 30 (13 : 10)
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Storhamar Handball Elite 27 : 25 (14 : 15)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs CS Rapid Bucuresti : ( : )
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Györi Audi ETO KC : ( : )
Storhamar Handball Elite vs CS Rapid Bucuresti : ( : )
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs WHC Buducnost BEMAX : ( : )
Team Esbjerg vs CS Rapid Bucuresti : ( : )
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
Metz Handball vs CS Rapid Bucuresti : ( : )
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs HC Lokomotiva Zagreb : ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - CS Rapid Bucuresti
2005/06 - CS Rapid CFR Bucuresti
2002/03 - Rapid Bucuresti
1995/96 - Rapid Muniplast Bucuresti
Top Results
Champions Trophy
»1999/00 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Team
Badea Alexandra - Diana
Buceschi Eliza Iulia
Ciuca Diana
Espinola Perez Irene (ESP) ESP
Fernandez Fraga Alicia (ESP) ESP
Grozav Sorina Maria
Gutiérrez Bermejo Jennifer Maria (ESP) ESP
Hernández Serrador Ainhoa (ESP) ESP
Janjusevic Andjela (SRB) SRB
Kanor Orlane (FRA) FRA
Kapitanovic Ivana (CRO) CRO
Korsós Dorina (HUN) HUN
Lacrabere Alexandra (FRA) FRA
Lopez Herrero Marta (ESP) ESP
Ostase Lorena Gabriela
Perianu Gabriela
Polman Estavana (NED) NED
Sandru Denisa Stefania
LEFT CLUB:
Wangimba Guialo Isabel Evelize (ANG) ANG
click on the names for more information