Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
Aktekke mahallesi barbaros cadde
37100 Kastamonu
Turkey

Geolocation Location
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs WHC Buducnost BEMAX 27 : 40 (13 : 20)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 44 : 25 (23 : 14)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs CS Rapid Bucuresti 26 : 33 (12 : 15)
Storhamar Handball Elite vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 31 : 29 (12 : 13)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 26 : 23 (16 : 11)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Team Esbjerg 27 : 43 (12 : 25)
Metz Handball vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 35 : 24 (18 : 14)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Metz Handball 23 : 28 (13 : 13)
Team Esbjerg vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 39 : 31 (23 : 17)
HC Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 26 : 26 (12 : 14)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Storhamar Handball Elite 28 : 33 (13 : 17)
CS Rapid Bucuresti vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 28 : 22 (15 : 13)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Györi Audi ETO KC : ( : )
WHC Buducnost BEMAX vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
2015/16 - Kastamonu B. Genclik SK
2009/10 - Kastamonu Türk Telekom
2003/04 - Kastamonu Genclik MSK
2002/03 - Kastamonu Genglik MSK
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2015/16 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Team
Akgün Göktepe Nurceren
Böhme Simone (DEN) DEN
Çaliskan Neslihan
Chebbah Mouna (FRA) FRA
Da Silva Vieira Samara (BRA) BRA
Demirçelen Ceren
Durdu Merve
Gökdemir Emine
Göker Yaren Berfe
Göksel Gülhannur
Iskenderoglu Serpil
Jezic Katarina (CRO) CRO
Mehmedovic Majda (MNE) MNE
Sancak Nursah
Sarikaya Kübra
Yilmaz Betül
LEFT CLUB:
Carlos Azenaide Danila Jose (ANG) ANG
click on the names for more information