Vipers Kristiansand
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Vipers Kristiansand
Terje Marcussen
Tangen 8
4608 Kristiansand

Geolocation Location
CL 2021/22 Participation
► EHF FINAL4 WOMEN
Metz Handball vs Vipers Kristiansand 27 : 33 (15 : 14)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Vipers Kristiansand 31 : 33 (13 : 15)
► QUARTER-FINALS
Krim Mercator Ljubljana vs Vipers Kristiansand 25 : 32 (10 : 14)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Krim Mercator Ljubljana 33 : 24 (17 : 12)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Vipers Kristiansand 35 : 29 (17 : 13)
Vipers Kristiansand vs IK Sävehof 34 : 25 (15 : 11)
Metz Handball vs Vipers Kristiansand 23 : 18 (14 : 9)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 39 : 25 (20 : 11)
Vipers Kristiansand vs CSKA 24 : 27 (11 : 11)
Krim Mercator Ljubljana vs Vipers Kristiansand 26 : 27 (16 : 10)
Odense Håndbold vs Vipers Kristiansand 27 : 32 (15 : 17)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Odense Håndbold 31 : 27 (17 : 16)
IK Sävehof vs Vipers Kristiansand 23 : 42 (15 : 21)
CSKA vs Vipers Kristiansand 28 : 32 (13 : 16)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Vipers Kristiansand 24 : 35 (12 : 18)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Metz Handball 25 : 31 (13 : 17)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Krim Mercator Ljubljana 37 : 20 (17 : 9)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Györi Audi ETO KC 30 : 29 (16 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2022-23 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - DELO EHF FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - Vipers Kristiansand
2004/05 - Vag Vipers HK
2003/04 - Vag HK
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2021-22 Team
Dahl Ragnhild Valle
Dahlum Karine Emilie
Debelic Ana (CRO) CRO
Eriksson Evelina (SWE) SWE
Gulldén Isabelle (SWE) SWE
Hesselberg Mina
Hoeve Tuva Ulsaker
Jerábková Markéta (CZE) CZE
Jonassen Vilde Kaurin
Knedlikova Jana (CZE) CZE
Løke Heidi
Lunde Katrine
Mørk Nora
Naes Andersen Sunniva Amalie
Olsen Karoline
Pena Abaurrea Nerea (ESP) ESP
Refsnes Tonje Haugjord
Tchaptchet Defo Lysa (ESP) ESP
Tomac Marta
Tomori Zsuzsanna (HUN) HUN
Waade Silje Katrine
Yttereng Hanna Maria
LEFT CLUB:
Austmo Pedersen Andrea
click on the names for more information