Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
Aktekke mahallesi barbaros cadde
37100 Kastamonu
Turkey

Geolocation Location
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Metz Handball vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Odense Håndbold 25 : 31 (11 : 15)
CSKA vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 34 : 27 (16 : 15)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Krim Mercator Ljubljana 23 : 24 (9 : 12)
Vipers Kristiansand vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 39 : 25 (20 : 11)
IK Sävehof vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK 28 : 26 (11 : 17)
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Metz Handball : ( : )
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Györi Audi ETO KC : ( : )
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs IK Sävehof : ( : )
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs Vipers Kristiansand : ( : )
Krim Mercator Ljubljana vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK vs CSKA : ( : )
Odense Håndbold vs Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK : ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
2015/16 - Kastamonu B. Genclik SK
2009/10 - Kastamonu Türk Telekom
2003/04 - Kastamonu Genclik MSK
2002/03 - Kastamonu Genglik MSK
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2015/16 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Team
Akalin Cansu
Akgün Göktepe Nurceren
Aydin Elif Sila
Çaliskan Neslihan
Demirçelen Ceren
Durdu Merve
Francisco Joao Ruth (ANG) ANG
Iskenderoglu Serpil
Islamoglu Halime
Kovárová Sára (CZE) CZE
Mehmedovic Majda (MNE) MNE
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Raicevic Milena (MNE) MNE
Rajcic Marina (MNE) MNE
Sarikaya Kübra
Toprak Yagmur
Tuzsuz Birgül
Yilmaz Betül
Zulic Nina (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information