HC Podravka Vegeta
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Podravka Vegeta
Zeljka Selingera 3A
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia

Geolocation Location
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Buducnost BEMAX 29 : 22 (22 : 12)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs HC Podravka Vegeta 33 : 27 (15 : 15)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs CSM Bucuresti 31 : 36 (15 : 16)
Brest Bretagne Handball vs HC Podravka Vegeta 35 : 22 (17 : 9)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Team Esbjerg 26 : 27 (9 : 15)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs HC Podravka Vegeta 38 : 14 (16 : 8)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Rostov-Don 22 : 23 (13 : 13)
Rostov-Don vs HC Podravka Vegeta 34 : 23 (18 : 12)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 24 : 32 (10 : 17)
Team Esbjerg vs HC Podravka Vegeta 30 : 17 (18 : 7)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Brest Bretagne Handball 28 : 39 (16 : 17)
CSM Bucuresti vs HC Podravka Vegeta 29 : 21 (19 : 10)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 29 : 33 (16 : 15)
Buducnost BEMAX vs HC Podravka Vegeta 27 : 21 (13 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Podravka Vegeta
2006/07 - Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
2001/02 - Podravka Vegeta
2000/01 - Podravka Koprivnica
1999/00 - Podravka Dolcela
1998/99 - Podravka Koprivnica
1995/96 - Podravka Dolcela
1994/95 - Podravka Koprivnica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Team
Barišic Tina
Buljan Ana
Dumanska Yuliya (ROU) ROU
Franušic Lea
Galinec Nika
Gudelj Gabriela
Ilyina Dziyana (BLR) BLR
Kalaus Larissa
Karlovcan Korina
Medurecan Dunja
Megerle Tena
Milosavljevic Dejana
Miloševic Selena
Mugoša Dijana (MNE) MNE
Pavkovic Andrea
Popovic Elena
Šenvald Sara
Stelmakh Iryna (UKR) UKR
Strugar Lana
Tucakovic Antonia
Turk Ana
Zadravec Nikolina
LEFT CLUB:
Bazaliu Bianca Maria (ROU) ROU
Milic Bojana (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information