Rostov-Don
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Rostov-Don
1 Konnoy Army street, 4-E
344029 Rostov-on-Don
Russia

Geolocation Location

tel+7-863-2545755
tel+7-918-5608556
fax+7-863-2545755
mailpzrostov@mail.ru
homewww.rostovhandball.ru
CL Participation
► QUARTER-FINALS
Metz Handball vs Rostov-Don 10 : 0 (0 : 0)
Rostov-Don vs Metz Handball 0 : 10 (0 : 0)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
Rostov-Don vs Brest Bretagne Handball 26 : 24 (16 : 13)
CSM Bucuresti vs Rostov-Don 27 : 30 (9 : 13)
Rostov-Don vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 19 : 20 (8 : 11)
Buducnost BEMAX vs Rostov-Don 19 : 25 (10 : 14)
Rostov-Don vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 37 : 27 (17 : 11)
Team Esbjerg vs Rostov-Don 25 : 18 (13 : 10)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs Rostov-Don 22 : 23 (13 : 13)
Rostov-Don vs HC Podravka Vegeta 34 : 23 (18 : 12)
Rostov-Don vs Team Esbjerg 25 : 27 (15 : 12)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Rostov-Don 25 : 31 (12 : 17)
Rostov-Don vs Buducnost BEMAX 30 : 20 (12 : 9)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs Rostov-Don 25 : 25 (13 : 13)
Rostov-Don vs CSM Bucuresti 10 : 0 (0 : 0)
Brest Bretagne Handball vs Rostov-Don 18 : 29 (9 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Quarter-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - FINAL4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Rostov-Don
2009/10 - NP HC Rostov-Don
2007/08 - NP GK Rostov-Don
2005/06 - Rostov-Don
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Team
Alekseeva Anastasiia
Bobrovnikova Vladlena
Frolova Yaroslava
Gabisova Galina
Kalinina Viktoriia
Klishina Valeriia
Kozhokar Kristina
Kuznetsova Polina
Lagerquist Anna (SWE) SWE
Lagina Anastasiia
Levsha Ekaterina
Makeeva Ksenia
Managarova Iuliia
Pichugina Melanya
Reshetnikova Alina
Sen Anna
Smirnova Aleksandra
Tazhenova Milana
Tkacheva Daria
Vyakhireva Anna
Zelenkova Ekaterina
LEFT CLUB:
Amorim Taleska Eduarda Idalina (BRA) BRA
Borschenko Viktoriya (UKR) UKR
Brnovic Tatjana (MNE) MNE
Edwige Beatrice (FRA) FRA
Zaadi Deuna Grace (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information