Team Esbjerg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Team Esbjerg
Blue Water Dokken
Gammel Vardevej 82
6700 Esbjerg
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-22-833135
mailpk@teamesbjerg.dk
homewww.teamesbjerg.dk
CL 2020/21 Participation
► PLAY-OFFS
Team Esbjerg vs Brest Bretagne Handball 27 : 33 (16 : 17)
Brest Bretagne Handball vs Team Esbjerg 30 : 27 (19 : 11)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
Vipers Kristiansand vs Team Esbjerg 28 : 28 (16 : 14)
Team Esbjerg vs CSM Bucuresti 29 : 30 (15 : 17)
Team Esbjerg vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 21 : 24 (13 : 9)
CSM Bucuresti vs Team Esbjerg 28 : 26 (15 : 10)
Team Esbjerg vs RK Krim Mercator 33 : 23 (16 : 11)
Team Esbjerg vs Rostov-Don 24 : 25 (12 : 13)
SG BBM Bietigheim vs Team Esbjerg 26 : 33 (12 : 19)
Team Esbjerg vs SG BBM Bietigheim 37 : 29 (18 : 14)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs Team Esbjerg 24 : 28 (12 : 13)
Team Esbjerg vs Metz Handball 25 : 28 (16 : 12)
Metz Handball vs Team Esbjerg 31 : 29 (18 : 14)
Rostov-Don vs Team Esbjerg 28 : 24 (15 : 13)
Team Esbjerg vs Vipers Kristiansand 27 : 27 (12 : 12)
RK Krim Mercator vs Team Esbjerg 0 : 10 (0 : 0)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2020-21 Team
Breistøl Kristine (NOR) NOR
Frafjord Marit Malm (NOR) NOR
Frey Sonja (AUT) AUT
Granlund Rikke Marie (NOR) NOR
Halicevic Elma
Harkes Jane Maria Mayes (GBR) GBR
Heide Kristine-Marie
Ingstad Vilde Mortensen (NOR) NOR
Jacobsen Marit Røsberg (NOR) NOR
Jensen Annette
Jepsen Signe
Lund Stine
Muir Stella Kate (GBR) GBR
Myers Line Anna Ryborg
Nielsen Kaja Kamp
Pena Abaurrea Nerea (ESP) ESP
Polman Estavana (NED) NED
Poulsen Rikke Vestergaard
Sall Helena Selina
Solberg-Isaksen Sanna Charlotte (NOR) NOR
Thisgaard Caroline Soeborg
Tranborg Mette
click on the names for more information