BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
«Go back
CLUB INFO

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
Borussia Dortmund, Handball
Rheinlanddamm 207-209
44137 Dortmund
Germany

Geolocation Location
CL 2020/21 Participation
► PLAY-OFFS
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Metz Handball 0 : 10 (0 : 0)
Metz Handball vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 10 : 0 (0 : 0)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
Buducnost vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 31 : 27 (15 : 15)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Brest Bretagne Handball 29 : 41 (13 : 23)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Györi Audi ETO KC 24 : 34 (11 : 19)
Odense Håndbold vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 32 : 27 (13 : 13)
Brest Bretagne Handball vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 33 : 33 (17 : 20)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs HC Podravka Vegeta 32 : 31 (13 : 12)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Odense Håndbold 32 : 24 (17 : 12)
CSKA vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 35 : 28 (19 : 12)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs CSKA 28 : 29 (15 : 11)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs SCM Ramnicu Valcea 0 : 10 (0 : 0)
SCM Ramnicu Valcea vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 0 : 10 (0 : 0)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 38 : 25 (19 : 11)
BV Borussia 09 Dortmund vs Buducnost 26 : 28 (15 : 13)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs BV Borussia 09 Dortmund 25 : 26 (14 : 15)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2002-03 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1994-95 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund
2018/19 - Borussia Dortmund
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2020-21 Team
Abdulla Tina (NOR) NOR
Amega Delaila (NED) NED
Bleckmann Dana
Danielsson Clara Monti (SWE) SWE
Duijndam Rinka (NED) NED
Dulfer Kelly (NED) NED
Freriks Merel (NED) NED
Grijseels Alina
Gutiérrez Bermejo Jennifer (ESP) ESP
Roch Isabell
Rode Jennifer
Smits Inger (NED) NED
Stockschläder Johanna
Ten Holte Yara (NED) NED
Van der Heijden Laura (NED) NED
van Zijl Tessa (NED) NED
Vollebregt Kelly (NED) NED
click on the names for more information