HC Vardar
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Vardar
Bul.Asnom br.1
Bul.Asnom br.1
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-76-487779
mailana@zrkvardar.com
homewww.zrkvardar.mk
CL 2017/18 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
Rostov-Don vs HC Vardar 19 : 25 (7 : 10)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs HC Vardar 27 : 26 (9 : 9)
► QUARTER FINAL
FC Midtjylland vs HC Vardar 23 : 24 (16 : 13)
HC Vardar vs FC Midtjylland 32 : 25 (17 : 12)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 2
HC Vardar vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 34 : 31 (20 : 11)
Thüringer HC vs HC Vardar 21 : 29 (11 : 19)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs HC Vardar 28 : 29 (12 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Thüringer HC 29 : 21 (12 : 12)
HC Vardar vs Metz Handball 29 : 23 (15 : 9)
SG BBM Bietigheim vs HC Vardar 26 : 38 (14 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Buducnost 31 : 24 (19 : 8)
Metz Handball vs HC Vardar 24 : 22 (10 : 10)
HC Vardar vs SG BBM Bietigheim 30 : 22 (13 : 8)
Buducnost vs HC Vardar 25 : 30 (12 : 15)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP C
HC Vardar vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 34 : 31 (20 : 11)
Thüringer HC vs HC Vardar 21 : 29 (11 : 19)
Larvik vs HC Vardar 19 : 31 (9 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Larvik 30 : 27 (10 : 11)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs HC Vardar 28 : 29 (12 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Thüringer HC 29 : 21 (12 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2017/18 - HC Vardar
2014/15 - WHC Vardar SCBT
2012/13 - ZRK Vardar SCBT
2011/12 - WHC Vardar Skopje
2009/10 - ZRK Vardar Osiguruvanje
2003/04 - ZRK Vardar Skopje
1995/96 - "Vardar" Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2017-18 Team
Bajramoska Mirjeta
Canadija Andrea (CRO) CRO
Cvijic Dragana (SRB) SRB
Gichevska Leonida
Keramichieva Teodora
Khmyrova Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Klikovac Andrea (MNE) MNE
Kuznetsova Polina (RUS) RUS
Lacrabere Alexandra (FRA) FRA
Lazovic Barbara (SLO) SLO
Lekic Andrea (SRB) SRB
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Micevska Jovana
Penezic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Petrovic Marija (SRB) SRB
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Ristovska Sara
Sazdovska Jovana
Suslina Inna (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information