HC Vardar
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Vardar
Bul.Asnom br.1
Bul.Asnom br.1
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-76-487779
mailana@zrkvardar.com
homewww.zrkvardar.mk
CL 2016/17 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
CSM Bucuresti vs HC Vardar 33 : 38 (13 : 21)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs HC Vardar 31 : 30 (15 : 12)
► QUARTER FINAL
FC Midtjylland vs HC Vardar 26 : 28 (12 : 18)
HC Vardar vs FC Midtjylland 26 : 24 (11 : 12)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 1
HC Vardar vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 27 : 27 (17 : 14)
Astrakhanochka vs HC Vardar 26 : 31 (13 : 14)
HC Vardar vs Astrakhanochka 39 : 25 (18 : 13)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs HC Vardar 24 : 37 (12 : 21)
Buducnost vs HC Vardar 28 : 31 (16 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Metz Handball 23 : 21 (13 : 11)
Thüringer HC vs HC Vardar 29 : 31 (13 : 18)
HC Vardar vs Buducnost 28 : 31 (16 : 17)
Metz Handball vs HC Vardar 42 : 28 (19 : 16)
HC Vardar vs Thüringer HC 36 : 26 (19 : 12)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
HC Vardar vs FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria 27 : 27 (17 : 14)
HC Vardar vs HC Leipzig 41 : 24 (19 : 14)
Astrakhanochka vs HC Vardar 26 : 31 (13 : 14)
HC Vardar vs Astrakhanochka 39 : 25 (18 : 13)
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria vs HC Vardar 24 : 37 (12 : 21)
HC Leipzig vs HC Vardar 22 : 45 (9 : 22)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2017/18 - HC Vardar
2014/15 - WHC Vardar SCBT
2012/13 - ZRK Vardar SCBT
2011/12 - WHC Vardar Skopje
2009/10 - ZRK Vardar Osiguruvanje
2003/04 - ZRK Vardar Skopje
1995/96 - "Vardar" Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Althaus Anja (GER) GER
Covic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Damnjanovic Sanja (SRB) SRB
Ilyina Dziyana (BLR) BLR
Khmyrova Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Klikovac Andrea (MNE) MNE
Lacrabere Alexandra (FRA) FRA
Lazovic Barbara (SLO) SLO
Lekic Andrea (SRB) SRB
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Mavsar Tamara (SLO) SLO
Penezic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Pessoa De Oliveira Mayssa Raquel (BRA) BRA
Petrovic Marija (SRB) SRB
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Ristovska Sara
Suslina Inna (RUS) RUS
LEFT CLUB:
Herrem Camilla (NOR) NOR
Ikhneva Alena (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information