Team Esbjerg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Team Esbjerg
Blue Water Dokken
Gammel Vardevej 82
6700 Esbjerg
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-22-833135
mailpk@teamesbjerg.dk
homewww.teamesbjerg.dk
CL 2016/17 Participation
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 2
Team Esbjerg vs RK Krim Mercator 35 : 25 (17 : 11)
Team Esbjerg vs Larvik 24 : 31 (13 : 14)
Larvik vs Team Esbjerg 30 : 29 (15 : 17)
RK Krim Mercator vs Team Esbjerg 27 : 22 (13 : 13)
FC Midtjylland vs Team Esbjerg 38 : 26 (17 : 19)
Team Esbjerg vs Györi Audi ETO KC 26 : 32 (12 : 14)
CSM Bucuresti vs Team Esbjerg 33 : 25 (17 : 13)
Team Esbjerg vs FC Midtjylland 22 : 21 (14 : 11)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Team Esbjerg 33 : 22 (17 : 11)
Team Esbjerg vs CSM Bucuresti 20 : 25 (7 : 12)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
Team Esbjerg vs RK Krim Mercator 35 : 25 (17 : 11)
IK Sävehof vs Team Esbjerg 20 : 25 (10 : 15)
Team Esbjerg vs Larvik 24 : 31 (13 : 14)
Larvik vs Team Esbjerg 30 : 29 (15 : 17)
RK Krim Mercator vs Team Esbjerg 27 : 22 (13 : 13)
Team Esbjerg vs IK Sävehof 29 : 18 (15 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - EHF FINAL4 Women ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2021/22 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2016-17 Team
Alm Jenny (SWE) SWE
Brinch-Nielsen Anne
Forslund Susanne Kastrup
Friis-Traberg Nanna
Gonzalez Ortega Lara (ESP) ESP
Ingstad Vilde Mortensen (NOR) NOR
Karlsson Ida Björndalen (NOR) NOR
Knudsen Mette Hjort
Kviesgaard Maibritt
Möller Laerke Winther
Polman Estavana (NED) NED
Rasmussen Alberte Stenderup
Sando Emliy Stang (NOR) NOR
Seest Tove Elise
Toft Hansen Ulrika Maria (SWE) SWE
Van der Heijden Laura (NED) NED
Vestergaard Maria Mose
Zachariassen Rikke Riber
LEFT CLUB:
Idéhn Filippa (SWE) SWE
click on the names for more information