HC Vardar
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HC Vardar
Bul.Asnom br.1
Bul.Asnom br.1
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-76-487779
mailana@zrkvardar.com
homewww.zrkvardar.mk
CL 2015/16 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
CSM Bucuresti vs HC Vardar 27 : 21 (14 : 9)
HC Vardar vs Buducnost 30 : 28 (14 : 16)
► QUARTER FINAL
HC Vardar vs Larvik 34 : 20 (16 : 9)
Larvik vs HC Vardar 28 : 26 (11 : 13)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 2
HC Vardar vs Györi Audi ETO KC 22 : 27 (10 : 13)
HC Vardar vs FC Midtjylland 33 : 24 (16 : 8)
FC Midtjylland vs HC Vardar 15 : 25 (11 : 12)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs HC Vardar 28 : 27 (14 : 17)
HC Vardar vs CSM Bucuresti 22 : 21 (11 : 11)
Buducnost vs HC Vardar 31 : 19 (16 : 8)
HC Vardar vs IK Sävehof 37 : 25 (19 : 10)
CSM Bucuresti vs HC Vardar 25 : 30 (11 : 17)
HC Vardar vs Buducnost 26 : 24 (11 : 11)
IK Sävehof vs HC Vardar 26 : 29 (14 : 14)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP C
HC Vardar vs Györi Audi ETO KC 22 : 27 (10 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs HC Vardar 25 : 38 (9 : 22)
HC Vardar vs FC Midtjylland 33 : 24 (16 : 8)
FC Midtjylland vs HC Vardar 15 : 25 (11 : 12)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs HC Vardar 28 : 27 (14 : 17)
HC Vardar vs Hypo Niederösterreich 37 : 25 (15 : 14)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2017/18 - HC Vardar
2014/15 - WHC Vardar SCBT
2012/13 - ZRK Vardar SCBT
2011/12 - WHC Vardar Skopje
2009/10 - ZRK Vardar Osiguruvanje
2003/04 - ZRK Vardar Skopje
1995/96 - "Vardar" Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2015-16 Team
Althaus Anja (GER) GER
Chernoivanenko Olga (RUS) RUS
Covic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Damnjanovic Sanja (SRB) SRB
Dembele Siraba (FRA) FRA
Grbic Itana (MNE) MNE
Ikhneva Alena (RUS) RUS
Khmyrova Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Klikovac Andrea (MNE) MNE
Lazovic Barbara (SLO) SLO
Lekic Andrea (SRB) SRB
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Penezic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Petkovska Dragana
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Ristovska Sara
Sokac Maja (CRO) CRO
Suslina Inna (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information