WHC Vardar SCBT
«Go back
CLUB INFO

WHC Vardar SCBT
Bul.Asnom br.1
Bul.Asnom br.1
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-76-487779
mailana@zrkvardar.com
homewww.zrkvardar.mk
CL 2014/15 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Buducnost 17 : 27 (9 : 14)
Dinamo-Sinara vs WHC Vardar SCBT 26 : 28 (15 : 16)
► QUARTER FINAL
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Györi Audi ETO KC 24 : 18 (14 : 10)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs WHC Vardar SCBT 27 : 27 (13 : 12)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 1
Buducnost vs WHC Vardar SCBT 23 : 17 (12 : 9)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Thüringer HC 26 : 21 (12 : 10)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Buducnost 24 : 24 (9 : 11)
Thüringer HC vs WHC Vardar SCBT 21 : 20 (10 : 12)
HC Leipzig vs WHC Vardar SCBT 26 : 23 (13 : 10)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs RK Krim Mercator 41 : 30 (21 : 12)
Dinamo-Sinara vs WHC Vardar SCBT 33 : 25 (15 : 12)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs HC Leipzig 26 : 20 (10 : 9)
RK Krim Mercator vs WHC Vardar SCBT 29 : 47 (12 : 24)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Dinamo-Sinara 28 : 27 (15 : 13)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
Buducnost vs WHC Vardar SCBT 23 : 17 (12 : 9)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Thüringer HC 26 : 21 (12 : 10)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs WHC Vardar SCBT 26 : 27 (13 : 11)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs HC Podravka Vegeta 35 : 25 (15 : 10)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Buducnost 24 : 24 (9 : 11)
Thüringer HC vs WHC Vardar SCBT 21 : 20 (10 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2017/18 - HC Vardar
2014/15 - WHC Vardar SCBT
2012/13 - ZRK Vardar SCBT
2011/12 - WHC Vardar Skopje
2009/10 - ZRK Vardar Osiguruvanje
2003/04 - ZRK Vardar Skopje
1995/96 - "Vardar" Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2014-15 Team
Althaus Anja (GER) GER
Chernoivanenko Olga (RUS) RUS
Dembele Siraba (FRA) FRA
Fernandez Molinos Begona (ESP) ESP
Gakidova Ivana
Grbic Itana (MNE) MNE
Ikhneva Alena (RUS) RUS
Khmyrova Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Klikovac Andrea (MNE) MNE
Lazovic-Varlec Barbara (SLO) SLO
Lekic Andrea (SRB) SRB
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Mechevska Robertina
Mitova Sara
Nikolic Julija
Penezic Andrea (CRO) CRO
Petkovska Dragana
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Sokac Maja (CRO) CRO
Stojanovska Simona
Suslina Inna (RUS) RUS
LEFT CLUB:
Pineau Allison Marie (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information