WHC Vardar SCBT
«Go back
CLUB INFO

WHC Vardar SCBT
Bul.Asnom br.1
Bul.Asnom br.1
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-76-487779
mailana@zrkvardar.com
homewww.zrkvardar.mk
CL 2013/14 Participation
► FINAL FOUR
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Buducnost 20 : 22 (6 : 11)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs FC Midtjylland 34 : 31 (14 : 12)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 1
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Thüringer HC 31 : 25 (16 : 13)
IK Sävehof vs WHC Vardar SCBT 27 : 27 (15 : 15)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs FC Midtjylland 24 : 23 (10 : 12)
FC Midtjylland vs WHC Vardar SCBT 25 : 24 (15 : 9)
Thüringer HC vs WHC Vardar SCBT 24 : 24 (12 : 15)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs IK Sävehof 24 : 18 (11 : 9)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
Balonmano Bera Bera vs WHC Vardar SCBT 19 : 23 (8 : 12)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Larvik 27 : 27 (12 : 15)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs HC Podravka Vegeta 39 : 26 (18 : 7)
HC Podravka Vegeta vs WHC Vardar SCBT 17 : 35 (10 : 16)
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Balonmano Bera Bera 30 : 20 (15 : 7)
Larvik vs WHC Vardar SCBT 29 : 31 (15 : 15)
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTS 2 / GROUP 4
WHC Vardar SCBT vs Jomi Salerno 35 : 16 (14 : 4)
Fleury Loiret Handball vs WHC Vardar SCBT 25 : 33 (11 : 18)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2017/18 - HC Vardar
2014/15 - WHC Vardar SCBT
2012/13 - ZRK Vardar SCBT
2011/12 - WHC Vardar Skopje
2009/10 - ZRK Vardar Osiguruvanje
2003/04 - ZRK Vardar Skopje
1995/96 - "Vardar" Vatrostalna Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2013-14 Team
Crvenkoska Biljana
Dembele Siraba (FRA) FRA
Djokic Ana (MNE) MNE
Dmitrovic Marina (SRB) SRB
Fernandez Molinos Begona (ESP) ESP
Khmyrova Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Klikovac Andrea (MNE) MNE
Kostiukova Ekaterina (RUS) RUS
Lekic Andrea (SRB) SRB
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Lojpur Marija (SRB) SRB
Nikolic Julija
Pineau Allison Marie (FRA) FRA
Radicevic Jovanka (MNE) MNE
Ristova Dragana
Saidova Nigina (RUS) RUS
Shteriova Marija
Suslina Inna (RUS) RUS
Zebic Maja (CRO) CRO
click on the names for more information