Oltchim Rm. Valcea
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Oltchim Rm. Valcea
Str. General Praporgescu nr.14
240182 Ramnicu Valcea
Romania

Geolocation Location
CL 2012/13 Participation
► SEMI-FINALS
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Györi Audi ETO KC 22 : 24 (10 : 14)
Györi Audi ETO KC vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 24 : 25 (10 : 14)
► MAIN ROUND / GROUP 2
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs FTC Rail Cargo Hungaria 22 : 23 (9 : 10)
RK Krim Mercator vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 28 : 24 (13 : 10)
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Zvezda Zvenigorod 29 : 25 (16 : 16)
Zvezda Zvenigorod vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 23 : 26 (15 : 13)
FTC Rail Cargo Hungaria vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 23 : 30 (15 : 15)
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs RK Krim Mercator 23 : 20 (9 : 12)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Hypo NÖ 30 : 25 (15 : 12)
Buxtehuder SV vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 15 : 34 (6 : 14)
Randers HK vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 20 : 24 (9 : 11)
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Randers HK 27 : 23 (10 : 10)
Hypo NÖ vs Oltchim Rm. Valcea 24 : 25 (12 : 14)
Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Buxtehuder SV 30 : 22 (18 : 10)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - SCM Ramnicu Valcea
2012/13 - Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2011/12 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2010/11 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2009/10 - C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea
2007/08 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2006/07 - C.S. "Oltchim" Rm. Valcea
2005/06 - C.S. Oltchim RM Valcea
2004/05 - C.S. Oltchim Valcea
2000/01 - Oltchim Valcea
1995/96 - Ramnicu Valcea
Top Results
EHF Champions League
»2009/10 - FINALIST
Champions Trophy
»2006/07 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2012-13 Team
Bradeanu Aurelia
Bulatovic Katarina (MNE) MNE
Cabral Barbosa Alexandrina (ESP) ESP
Curea Iulia Vasilica
Farcau Ramona Petruta
Jovanovic Marija (MNE) MNE
Managarova Iuliia (UKR) UKR
Manea Oana Andreea
Meirosu Adina Laura
Navarro Gimenez Silvia (ESP) ESP
Neagu Cristina Georgiana
Nechita Adriana Nicoleta
Pineau Allison Marie (FRA) FRA
Ungureanu Paula Claudia
LEFT CLUB:
Leynaud Amandine Suzanne Monique (FRA) FRA
Safta Nicoleta
Stanca Ionela
Vetkova Ekaterina (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information