KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
«Go back
CLUB INFO

KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
ul.M. Sklodowskiej Curie 98
59-300 Lubin
Poland

Geolocation Location
CL 2011/12 Participation
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENTS 2 / GROUP 3
Buxtehuder SV vs KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin 27 : 26 (11 : 13)
Gil Eanes - Lagos vs KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin 25 : 40 (7 : 26)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2022-23 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - MKS Zaglebie Lubin
2019/20 - Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2015/16 - KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2015/16 - Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2014/15 - KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin
2010/11 - "KGHM Metraco Zaglebie Lubin"
2009/10 - MKS "Zaglebie" Lubin
2007/08 - Interferie Zaglebie Lubin
2006/07 - MKS Zaglebie Lubin
2002/03 - Dominet Zaglebie Lubin
2001/02 - C.B. Zaglebie Lubin
2000/01 - Zaglebie Lubin
Top News»ALL NEWS
2011-12 Team
Bader Jelena (CRO) CRO
Byzdra Kinga
Cieplowska Natalia
Czarna Izabela
Jelic Vanessa (FRA) FRA
Jochymek Agnieszka
Maliczkiewicz Monika
Migala Monika
Obrusiewicz Joanna
Orzeszka Beata
Palgan Anna
Piekarz Aneta
Pielesz Klaudia
Semeniuk-Olchawa Karolina
Tsvirko Natallia (BLR) BLR
Zaleczna Kaja
Ziolkowska Agnieszka
click on the names for more information