Hypo Niederösterreich
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Hypo Niederösterreich
BSFZ Südstadt
Liese-Prokop-Platz 1
2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Austria

Geolocation Location
CL 2009/10 Participation
► MAIN ROUND - MAINROUND / GROUP 2
Hypo Niederösterreich vs C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 26 : 31 (13 : 18)
Viborg Handbold Klub A/C vs Hypo Niederösterreich 35 : 26 (16 : 10)
HC Dinamo vs Hypo Niederösterreich 27 : 21 (15 : 11)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Viborg Handbold Klub A/C 35 : 31 (15 : 13)
C.S. Oltchim Rm. Valcea vs Hypo Niederösterreich 32 : 27 (17 : 14)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs HC Dinamo 28 : 26 (14 : 13)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
Aalborg DH vs Hypo Niederösterreich 30 : 36 (12 : 21)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Metz Handball 27 : 27* (11 : 10)
RK Krim Mercator vs Hypo Niederösterreich 35 : 24 (16 : 12)
Metz Handball vs Hypo Niederösterreich 28 : 26 (16 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Aalborg DH 27 : 22 (14 : 10)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs RK Krim Mercator 28 : 26 (13 : 9)
*Match points overruled by official decision.
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1997-98 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 - Hypo NÖ
2011/12 - Hypo Niederösterreich
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2009-10 Team
Blazek Petra
Borges Mesquita Idalina (BRA) BRA
De Moraes Cararo Francine Camila (BRA) BRA
De Oliveira Piedade Daniela (BRA) BRA
Do Nascimento Alexandra (BRA) BRA
Goricanec Martina
Grausenburger Romana
Huh Soon Young (KOR) KOR
Ivancok Karla
Kaiser Stefanie
Kis-Máténe Kirsner Erika (HUN) HUN
Lerant Vivien (HUN) HUN
Limal Marion (FRA) FRA
Oh Seong Ok (KOR) KOR
Pedersen Terese (NOR) NOR
Plach Isabel
Riesenhuber Yvonne
Rotis-Nagy Gabriela
Rusnatchenko Natalja
Sanko Olga (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information