FCK Handbold A/C
«Go back
CLUB INFO

FCK Handbold A/C
Frederiksberg Hallen
Jens Jessens Vej 20
2000 Frederiksberg
Denmark

Geolocation Location
CL 2009/10 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP D
FCK Handbold A/C vs HC Dinamo 24 : 23 (10 : 12)
Larvik HK vs FCK Handbold A/C 31 : 26 (15 : 17)
FCK Handbold A/C vs Buducnost T-Mobile 22 : 25 (10 : 12)
FCK Handbold A/C vs Larvik HK 23 : 19 (12 : 7)
HC Dinamo vs FCK Handbold A/C 26 : 23 (15 : 13)
Buducnost T-Mobile vs FCK Handbold A/C 26 : 22 (14 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT 2 / GROUP 3
FCK Handbold vs LC Brühl Handball 34 : 19 (18 : 12)
HC "Smart" vs FCK Handbold 16 : 31 (9 : 17)
FTC RightPhone vs FCK Handbold 20 : 31 (10 : 16)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2019/20 - Kobenhavn Handball
2017/18 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2017/18 - Koebenhavn Haandbold
2013/14 - Kobenhavn Handbold
2010/11 - FIF Copenhagen
2009/10 - FCK Handbold
2009/10 - FCK Handbold A/C
2008/09 - FCK Handbold A/S
2006/07 - FCK Handbold Kopenhagen
2000/01 - Frederiksberg IF
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»2008/09 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2009-10 Team
Amariei Carmen Andreea (ROU) ROU
Andersson Christina Dahrup
Bidstrup Mia Rej
Bloch-Sörensen Sofie Bundgaard
Koren Riegelhuth Linn-Kristin (NOR) NOR
Krause Nadine (GER) GER
Krogshede Christina
Leganger Cecilie (NOR) NOR
Lyksborg Louise Knak
Melgaard Mette Blak
Milanovic Tanja (SRB) SRB
Nielsen Melanie Smith
Pedersen Christina Nimand
Pedersen Marianne Bonde
Pedersen Pia
Savic Maja (MNE) MNE
Skovgaard Michelle
Transel Julie
Turey Emiliya (RUS) RUS
Wiberg Maria Johanna (SWE) SWE
click on the names for more information