LC Brühl
«Go back
CLUB INFO

LC Brühl
Postfach 1228
9001 St. Gallen
Switzerland

Geolocation Location
CL 2003/04 Participation
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
LC Brühl vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 18 : 42 (8 : 23)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs LC Brühl 33 : 22 (22 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2011-12 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Tournament 1 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - LC Brühl Handball
2003/04 - LC Brühl
2002/03 - LC Brühl St. Gallen
1999/00 - LC Brühl Handball
2003-04 Team
Baumann Karin
Brüderli Stefanie
Brüllsauer Stefanie
Bundovic Josipa
Diener Petra
Egli Fabienne
Egli Monika
Granwehr Fabienne
Hämmerli Sara
Keller Veronika
Kim Jeong-Mi (KOR) KOR
Kulcsar Beata (HUN) HUN
Ledergerber Sabrina
Lehner Alexandra
Lendenmann Isabelle
Linde-Stäbe Anke (GER) GER
Nebe Andrea
Rombach Katja
Schaub Claudia
Schmid Sandra
Steiner Patricia
Szabo Sabrina (GER) GER
Theodoridis Vassiliki (GRE) GRE
Tomovic Sara
Weber Anita
Weibel Fabienne
Weigelt Fränzi
Weigelt Karin
Würth Silvana
Zahner Isabelle
Zaugg Judith
click on the names for more information