Krim Ljubljana Slovenia
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Krim Ljubljana Slovenia
Center Stozice
Vojkova Cesta 100
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia

Geolocation Location
CL 2003/04 Participation
► FINAL
Slagelse FH vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 25 : 24 (14 : 13)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs Slagelse FH 32 : 36 (14 : 16)
► 1/2 FINAL
Larvik HK vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 30 : 33 (17 : 18)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs Larvik HK 27 : 19 (14 : 9)
► 1/4 FINAL
HC "Lada Toljatti" vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 24 : 21 (15 : 13)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs HC "Lada Toljatti" 29 : 25 (15 : 14)
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP B
HC "Motor" Zaporozhye vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 26 : 33 (12 : 18)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs Ikast Bording EH 24 : 27 (13 : 11)
RK Buducnost MONET vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 26 : 24 (12 : 9)
Ikast Bording EH vs Krim Ljubljana Slovenia 24 : 28 (10 : 13)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs HC "Motor" Zaporozhye 34 : 22 (19 : 9)
Krim Ljubljana Slovenia vs RK Buducnost MONET 35 : 25 (18 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2022-23 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2021-22 - Quarter-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Semi-Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2005-06 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2002-03 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1994-95 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - Krim Mercator Ljubljana
2020/21 - RK Krim Mercator
2010/11 - RK Krim
2010/11 - RK Krim Mercator
2007/08 - RK Krim Mercator Ljubljana
2005/06 - Krim Ljubljana Slovenia
2005/06 - RK Krim Mercator Ljubljana
2004/05 - Krim Ljubljana
2003/04 - Krim Ljubljana Slovenia
2003/04 - Krim Ljubljana
2002/03 - Krim ETA N. Roberts Ljubljana
2002/03 - Krim Ljubljana
2001/02 - RK Krim Neutro Roberts
1999/00 - Krim Electa NR Ljubljana
1998/99 - Krim Electa Ljubljana
1998/99 - Krim Electa NR Ljubljana
1997/98 - Krim Electa Ljubljana
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2003-04 Team
Bagari Sara
Bodnieva Liudmila (RUS) RUS
Bogovic Tina
Ceckova Olga
Cerar Spela
Derepasko Nataliya
Dinu Luminita (ROU) ROU
Doler Deja
Gorski Barbara
Gros Nusa
Iatsenko Olena (UKR) UKR
Kurent Tatarovac Katja
Leganger Cecilie (NOR) NOR
Logvin Tatjana (AUT) AUT
Matuszewska Agnieszka Beata (POL) POL
Mihic Kristina
Mijatovic Branka
Niparaviciene Rugile (LTU) LTU
Oder Tatjana
Tomanovic Tanja (SCG) SCG
Vergeliuk-Strile Maryna (UKR) UKR
Vincic Mira
Zrimsek Katja
click on the names for more information