MKS POL-SKONE Lublin
«Go back
CLUB INFO

MKS POL-SKONE Lublin
ul.Kazimierza Wielkiego 8
20-611 LUBLIN
Poland

Geolocation Location
CL 2002/03 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP C
MKS POL-SKONE Lublin vs Larvik HK 20 : 20 (10 : 10)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs MKS POL-SKONE Lublin 29 : 21 (16 : 14)
Ikast Bording EH vs MKS POL-SKONE Lublin 27 : 20 (19 : 12)
MKS POL-SKONE Lublin vs Hypo Niederösterreich 26 : 24 (12 : 11)
Larvik HK vs MKS POL-SKONE Lublin 27 : 19 (15 : 10)
MKS POL-SKONE Lublin vs Ikast Bording EH 27 : 28 (15 : 14)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
MKS Lubella Montex Lublin vs RK Tutunski Kombinat Prilep 39 : 23 (22 : 13)
RK Tutunski Kombinat Prilep vs MKS Lubella Montex Lublin 20 : 39 (10 : 17)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
"Egle" Vilnius vs MKS Lubella Montex Lublin 19 : 32 (9 : 20)
MKS Lubella Montex Lublin vs "Egle" Vilnius 32 : 20 (17 : 6)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2017-18 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Qualification Tournament 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - MKS FunFloor Perla Lublin
2020/21 - MKS Perla Lublin
2019/20 - MKS Lublin S.A.
2018/19 - MKS Perla Lublin
2017/18 - MKS Selgros Lublin
2012/13 - SPR Lublin
2010/11 - SPR Lublin SSA
2008/09 - SPR ASSECO BS Lublin
2007/08 - SPR SAFO Lublin
2006/07 - SPR SAFO-ICom Lublin
2005/06 - SPR ICom Lublin
2004/05 - SPR Lublin
2003/04 - KS BYSTRZYCA Lublin
2003/04 - MKS "Montex" Lublin
2002/03 - MKS Lubella Montex Lublin
2002/03 - MKS POL-SKONE Lublin
2001/02 - MKS Montex Lublin
1999/00 - Montex Lublin
Top Results
Challenge Cup
»2017/18 - WINNER
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Aleksandrowicz Beata
Chemicz Magdalena
Duran Katarzyna
Luberecka Wioletta
Majerek Malgorzata
Malek Dorota
Martynienko Nataliya (UKR) UKR
Marzec Monika
Obrusiewicz Joanna
Pierzchala Jolanta
Puchacz Izabela
Rola Malgorzata
Strzalkowska Hanna
Wilczek Ewa
Wlodek Sabina
Wolska Agnieszka
Zukiel Renata
LEFT CLUB:
Khatkova Gresset Marina (RUS) RUS
click on the names for more information