Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
Zeljka Selingera 3A
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia

Geolocation Location
CL 2002/03 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES / GROUP A
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Handball Club "Lada Toljatti" 22 : 20 (11 : 9)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 28 : 21 (16 : 11)
El Osito L'Eliana Valencia vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 32 : 31 (16 : 13)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 25 : 25 (12 : 11)
Handball Club "Lada Toljatti" vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 29 : 26 (12 : 12)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs El Osito L'Eliana Valencia 38 : 34 (17 : 18)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 2
Volgograd AKVA vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 26 : 20 (11 : 10)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Volgograd AKVA 22 : 16 (9 : 11)
► QUALIFICATION ROUND 1
Slovan Duslo Sala vs Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica 19 : 20 (9 : 8)
Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica vs Slovan Duslo Sala 31 : 22 (15 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - HC Podravka Vegeta
2006/07 - Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
2001/02 - Podravka Vegeta
2000/01 - Podravka Koprivnica
1999/00 - Podravka Dolcela
1998/99 - Podravka Koprivnica
1995/96 - Podravka Dolcela
1994/95 - Podravka Koprivnica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2002-03 Team
Bilobrk Anda
Bracko Davorka
Culjak Marija
Franic Kristina
Hodak Renata
Juric Nikolina
Kharlanyuk Larysa (UKR) UKR
Knezovic Sanela
Palcic Bozica
Pensa Antonela
Petika Snjezana
Petrakova Natalia (BLR) BLR
Raguz Martina
Stancin Barbara
Tanase Gabriela (ROU) ROU
Tatari Miranda
Vresk Ljerka
LEFT CLUB:
Sirovec Marina
click on the names for more information