Bud. Brillant Podgorica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Bud. Brillant Podgorica
Ivana Milutinovica B.B.
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Geolocation Location

tel+382-20-244081
fax+382-20-244081
mailsrdjan.markoc@t-com.me
mailzrkbuducnost@t-com.me
homewww.zrkb.me
CL 2001/02 Participation
► 1/2-FINALS
HERZ - FTC Budapest vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 32 : 32 (16 : 14)
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs HERZ - FTC Budapest 31 : 32 (16 : 16)
► 1/4-FINALS
Motor Zaporoshje vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 26 : 26 (14 : 13)
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs Motor Zaporoshje 28 : 22 (15 : 10)
► GROUP MATCHES - / GROUP B
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs Milar L'Eliana Valencia 33 : 27 (17 : 12)
Dunaferr SE vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 28 : 22 (14 : 11)
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs GOG Gudme 32 : 23 (20 : 13)
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs Dunaferr SE 33 : 25 (14 : 9)
Milar L'Eliana Valencia vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 28 : 31 (17 : 16)
GOG Gudme vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 34 : 29 (13 : 16)
► ROUND 2 -
Bud. Brillant Podgorica vs Anadolu Uni Eskisehir 41 : 20 (21 : 7)
Anadolu Uni Eskisehir vs Bud. Brillant Podgorica 23 : 29 (9 : 13)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2005-06 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Buducnost
2010/11 - "Buducnost"
2009/10 - Buducnost T-Mobile
2006/07 - ZRK Buducnost MONET
2006/07 - ZRK Buducnost T-Mobile
2005/06 - ZRK Buducnost MONET
2003/04 - RK Buducnost MONET
2001/02 - Bud. Brillant Podgorica
1999/00 - Buducnost Podgorica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2001-02 Team
Bulatovic Marijana (SCG) SCG
Damjanac Snezana (MNE) MNE
Djuric Krstic Dragica (SCG) SCG
Dorovic Aida (MNE) MNE
Durovic Aleksandra (MNE) MNE
Jeraminok Tatjana (SCG) SCG
Jovovic Sanja (MNE) MNE
Knezevic Ljiljana (SRB) SRB
Kolakovic Sandra (SCG) SCG
Lakovic Dragana (MNE) MNE
Orlandic Dragica (MNE) MNE
Paplacko Zlata (SRB) SRB
Popovic Bojana (MNE) MNE
Savic Maja (MNE) MNE
Stamatovic Kristina (MNE) MNE
Vamos Boglarka (SRB) SRB
Vojcic Ana (SRB) SRB
LEFT CLUB:
Bastovanovic Zagorka (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information