E.S.B.F. Besancon
«Go back
CLUB INFO

E.S.B.F. Besancon
42 Avenue Leo Lagrange
25000 Besancon
France

Geolocation Location

tel+33-381-473585
mailmanager@esbf.fr
homewww.esbf.fr
CL 2001/02 Participation
► GROUP MATCHES - / GROUP A
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Motor Zaporoshje 22 : 27 (9 : 10)
Larvik HK vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 31 : 27 (13 : 13)
A.S. Silcotub Zalau vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 26 : 26 (15 : 15)
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Larvik HK 27 : 18 (16 : 8)
Motor Zaporoshje vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 27 : 24 (14 : 10)
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs A.S. Silcotub Zalau 25 : 25 (14 : 11)
► ROUND 2 -
Baekkelagets SK vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 26 : 24 (14 : 11)
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Baekkelagets SK 31 : 21 (15 : 6)
► ROUND 1 -
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Dossobuono Verona 43 : 25 (22 : 12)
Dossobuono Verona vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 27 : 43 (11 : 21)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2002-03 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1995-96 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - ES Besancon Feminin
2019/20 - ESBF Besancon
2018/19 - E.S Besancon Feminin
2005/06 - E.S.B.F. Besancon
1997/98 - E. S. Besancon
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»2002/03 - WINNER
Champions Trophy
»2002/03 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
2001-02 Team
Amariei Carmen Andreea (ROU) ROU
Antic Svetlana (AUT) AUT
Benoun Emilie
Bournez Adeline
Bozovic Stanca (AUT) AUT
Castioni Alexandra
Chevalier Emilie
Flossonangaye Stephanie
Herbrecht Sophie
Leclerc Vanessa
Mariot Lucile
Mariot Pascaline
Nicolas Valerie
Pourchet Anne Laure
Said Mohamed Myriame
Tervel Raphaelle
Tournoux Frederique
click on the names for more information