Hypo Niederösterreich
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Hypo Niederösterreich
BSFZ Südstadt
Liese-Prokop-Platz 1
2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Austria

Geolocation Location
CL 1999/00 Participation
► FINALS
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 32 : 23 (16 : 14)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Hypo Niederösterreich 22 : 20 (9 : 8)
► 1/2-FINALS
Buducnost Podgorica vs Hypo Niederösterreich 28 : 28 ( : )
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Buducnost Podgorica 29 : 27 (11 : 14)
► 1/4-FINALS
HERZ - FTC Budapest vs Hypo Niederösterreich 27 : 23 (10 : 12)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs HERZ - FTC Budapest 29 : 21 (14 : 9)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP B
Baekkelagets Oslo vs Hypo Niederösterreich 24 : 33 (9 : 17)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Motor Zaporoshje 34 : 20 (14 : 10)
Krim Electa NR Ljubljana vs Hypo Niederösterreich 27 : 28 (10 : 14)
Motor Zaporoshje vs Hypo Niederösterreich 23 : 27 (11 : 14)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Baekkelagets Oslo 31 : 25 (16 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Krim Electa NR Ljubljana 24 : 24 (12 : 13)
► 1/16-FINALS
Hypo Niederösterreich vs A. Degasperi Enna 42 : 16 (22 : 10)
A. Degasperi Enna vs Hypo Niederösterreich 29 : 48 (14 : 24)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1997-98 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 - Hypo NÖ
2011/12 - Hypo Niederösterreich
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1999-00 Team
Bilobrk Anda (CRO) CRO
Bozovic Stanca
Budecevic Marina
Cieloch Renata
Dshandshagava Tanja
Fridrikas Ausra
Fritz Laura
Ivanko Valentina (UKR) UKR
Logvin Tatjana
Maier Ariane
Morhammer Iris
Morozova Svitlana (UKR) UKR
Mozgovaja Svetlana (RUS) RUS
Mugosa Vanja (SCG) SCG
Rusnatchenko Natalja
Subke Stephanie
Swoboda Ruth
Sypkus Rima
LEFT CLUB:
Karkut Bozena (POL) POL
click on the names for more information