Kometal D. P. Skopje
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Kometal D. P. Skopje
ul. Lazar Licenoski N° 31
1000 Skopje
FYRO Macedonia

Geolocation Location

tel+389-23-230722
tel+389-70-266411
mailkometal_4@hotmail.com
homewww.kometalgp.com.mk
CL 1999/00 Participation
► FINALS
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 32 : 23 (16 : 14)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Hypo Niederösterreich 22 : 20 (9 : 8)
► 1/2-FINALS
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Volgograd AKVA 23 : 18 (13 : 9)
Volgograd AKVA vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 26 : 22 ( : )
► 1/4-FINALS
Baekkelagets Oslo vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 23 : 27 (10 : 18)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Baekkelagets Oslo 30 : 18 (12 : 6)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP A
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs Viborg HK 30 : 25 (15 : 14)
HERZ - FTC Budapest vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 31 : 23 (17 : 13)
ASPTT Metz vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 28 : 19 (16 : 7)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs HERZ - FTC Budapest 29 : 24 (12 : 12)
Viborg HK vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 22 : 22 (12 : 12)
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs ASPTT Metz 18 : 16 (9 : 6)
► 1/16-FINALS
Kometal D. P. Skopje vs HC Bascharage 41 : 11 (22 : 3)
HC Bascharage vs Kometal D. P. Skopje 13 : 32 (6 : 17)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2008/09 - Kometal Gjorce Petrov
2007/08 - HC Kometal Gjorce Petrov
2005/06 - Kometal GJ. Petrov. Skopje
2005/06 - Kometal Gjorcje Petrov
2004/05 - Kometal D. P. Skopje
1998/99 - Kometal Dorce Petrov Skopje
1997/98 - Kometal Dj.P. Skopje
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1999-00 Team
Abramova Marina
Boeva Klara
Chernycheva Tatiana (RUS) RUS
Cupik Mirjana
Djuric Krstic Dragica (SCG) SCG
Kalinicenko Irina (RUS) RUS
Kastratovic Indira
Kiselova Larisa (RUS) RUS
Kolega Natasa (CRO) CRO
Kuzeva Elena
Lebedeva Dessislava (BUL) BUL
Maslova Oksana
Naceva Bosheva Gordana
Pavlov Danica (SRB) SRB
Platon Anzela
Radoncic Stojanovic Semra
Radulovic Valentina
Velkova Mileva
Zlatanovska Elena
click on the names for more information