Podravka Dolcela
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Podravka Dolcela
Zeljka Selingera 3A
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia

Geolocation Location
CL 1999/00 Participation
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP D
GAS Anagennisi Artas vs Podravka Dolcela 21 : 29 (10 : 14)
Podravka Dolcela vs Montex Lublin 21 : 23 (12 : 10)
Podravka Dolcela vs Dunaferr SE 27 : 24 (11 : 12)
Montex Lublin vs Podravka Dolcela 29 : 16 (15 : 6)
Podravka Dolcela vs GAS Anagennisi Artas 35 : 20 (21 : 9)
Dunaferr SE vs Podravka Dolcela 27 : 16 (14 : 8)
► 1/16-FINALS
Podravka Dolcela vs SCP Banska Bystrica 22 : 18 (11 : 10)
SCP Banska Bystrica vs Podravka Dolcela 18 : 15 ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Podravka Vegeta
2006/07 - Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
2001/02 - Podravka Vegeta
2000/01 - Podravka Koprivnica
1999/00 - Podravka Dolcela
1998/99 - Podravka Koprivnica
1995/96 - Podravka Dolcela
1994/95 - Podravka Koprivnica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1999-00 Team
Ambros Tihana
Knezovic Sanela
Koljanin Anita
Maljko Irina
Mihoci Vlatka
Palcic Bozica
Perculija Marija
Raguz Martina
Stancin Barbara
Suljic Amela (BIH) BIH
Vresk Ljerka
LEFT CLUB:
Kolega Natasa
click on the names for more information