Buducnost Podgorica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Buducnost Podgorica
Ivana Milutinovica B.B.
81000 Podgorica
Montenegro

Geolocation Location

tel+382-20-248398
fax+382-20-248398
mailsrdjan.markoc@t-com.me
mailzrkbuducnost@t-com.me
homewww.zrkb.me
CL 1998/99 Participation
► 1/2-FINALS
Buducnost Podgorica vs Krim Electa Ljubljana 29 : 32 (15 : 17)
Krim Electa Ljubljana vs Buducnost Podgorica 26 : 29 (11 : 16)
► 1/4-FINALS
E.S.B.F. Besancon vs Buducnost Podgorica 29 : 32 (12 : 13)
Buducnost Podgorica vs E.S.B.F. Besancon 30 : 21 (20 : 10)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP B
"Egle" Vilnius vs Buducnost Podgorica 28 : 35 (13 : 18)
Buducnost Podgorica vs VfB Leipzig 33 : 20 (15 : 10)
Buducnost Podgorica vs Milar l Eliana Valencia 29 : 17 (14 : 9)
VfB Leipzig vs Buducnost Podgorica 22 : 22 (11 : 13)
Buducnost Podgorica vs "Egle" Vilnius 28 : 19 (12 : 9)
Milar l Eliana Valencia vs Buducnost Podgorica 24 : 30 (14 : 12)
► 1/16-FINALS
St. Otmar St. Gallen vs Buducnost Podgorica 24 : 35 (13 : 15)
Buducnost Podgorica vs St. Otmar St. Gallen 32 : 22 (11 : 12)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2024-25 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2023-24 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2022-23 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Quarter-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2005-06 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2024/25 - Buducnost BEMAX
2023/24 - WHC Buducnost BEMAX
2021/22 - Buducnost BEMAX
2020/21 - Buducnost
2010/11 - "Buducnost"
2009/10 - Buducnost T-Mobile
2006/07 - ZRK Buducnost MONET
2006/07 - ZRK Buducnost T-Mobile
2005/06 - ZRK Buducnost MONET
2003/04 - RK Buducnost MONET
2001/02 - Bud. Brillant Podgorica
1999/00 - Buducnost Podgorica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1998-99 Team
Bulatovic Marijana (SCG) SCG
Cigankova Natali (SCG) SCG
Covic Danka (SCG) SCG
Dorovic Aida (MNE) MNE
Durovic Aleksandra (MNE) MNE
Gecko Nina (UKR) UKR
Gritsenko Marina (RUS) RUS
Jovanovic Jelena (SCG) SCG
Jovovic Sanja (MNE) MNE
Kolakovic Sandra (SCG) SCG
Lakovic Dragana (MNE) MNE
Lekic Irena (SCG) SCG
Orlandic Dragica (MNE) MNE
Popovic Bojana (MNE) MNE
Savic Maja (MNE) MNE
Stamatovic Kristina (MNE) MNE
Stojanovic Jelena (SCG) SCG
click on the names for more information