Hypo Niederösterreich
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Hypo Niederösterreich
BSFZ Südstadt
Liese-Prokop-Platz 1
2344 Maria Enzersdorf
Austria

Geolocation Location
CL 1997/98 Participation
► FINALS
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Mar El Osito L'Eliana 28 : 21 (12 : 10)
Mar El Osito L'Eliana vs Hypo Niederösterreich 26 : 28 (9 : 13)
► 1/2-FINALS
Podravka Koprivnica vs Hypo Niederösterreich 17 : 18 (6 : 10)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Podravka Koprivnica 20 : 19 (11 : 7)
► 1/4-FINALS
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Kometal Dj.P. Skopje 26 : 12 (12 : 6)
Kometal Dj.P. Skopje vs Hypo Niederösterreich 21 : 14 (11 : 7)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP D
Jomsa Rimini vs Hypo Niederösterreich 23 : 35 (12 : 18)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Oltchim Valcea 20 : 26 (8 : 6)
Viborg HK vs Hypo Niederösterreich 15 : 16 (7 : 9)
Oltchim Valcea vs Hypo Niederösterreich 17 : 18 (11 : 13)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Jomsa Rimini 28 : 19 (14 : 8)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Viborg HK 24 : 25 (12 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2007-08 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2003-04 - Final round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1999-00 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1997-98 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1994-95 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 - Hypo NÖ
2011/12 - Hypo Niederösterreich
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1997-98 Team
Bozovic Stanca
Cieloch Renata
Dshandshagava Tanja
Elekes Csilla (GER) GER
Fridrikas Ausra
Fritz Laura
Karkut Bozena (POL) POL
Logvin Tatjana
Magelinskas Lolita
Matuschkowitz Alla (BLR) BLR
Pavlacic Renata (CRO) CRO
Petca Carmen (ROU) ROU
Popovich Olga (AZE) AZE
Sypkus Rima
click on the names for more information