Podravka Koprivnica
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Podravka Koprivnica
Zeljka Selingera 3A
48000 Koprivnica
Croatia

Geolocation Location
CL 1997/98 Participation
► 1/2-FINALS
Podravka Koprivnica vs Hypo Niederösterreich 17 : 18 (6 : 10)
Hypo Niederösterreich vs Podravka Koprivnica 20 : 19 (11 : 7)
► 1/4-FINALS
Krim Electa Ljubljana vs Podravka Koprivnica 28 : 23 (15 : 10)
Podravka Koprivnica vs Krim Electa Ljubljana 25 : 20 (11 : 11)
► CHAMPIONS LEAGUE - / GROUP A
Istochnik Rostov vs Podravka Koprivnica 21 : 26 (11 : 13)
Podravka Koprivnica vs Montex Lublin 33 : 26 (15 : 13)
Motor Zaporoshje vs Podravka Koprivnica 17 : 24 (10 : 12)
Montex Lublin vs Podravka Koprivnica 25 : 28 (10 : 11)
Podravka Koprivnica vs Istochnik Rostov 26 : 21 (17 : 10)
Podravka Koprivnica vs Motor Zaporoshje 33 : 24 (14 : 11)
► 1/16-FINALE
Hapoel Petach - Tikva vs Podravka Koprivnica 18 : 50 (10 : 29)
Podravka Koprivnica vs Hapoel Petach - Tikva 45 : 13 (19 : 7)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF CL 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2020-21 - Play-offs ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2012-13 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1999-00 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1995-96 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - HC Podravka Vegeta
2006/07 - Podravka Vegeta, Koprivnica
2001/02 - Podravka Vegeta
2000/01 - Podravka Koprivnica
1999/00 - Podravka Dolcela
1998/99 - Podravka Koprivnica
1995/96 - Podravka Dolcela
1994/95 - Podravka Koprivnica
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
1997-98 Team
Brezic Mateja
Cozma Valentina (ROU) ROU
Farkas Agnes (HUN) HUN
Hodak Renata
Hrg Andreja
Jovicic Barbara
Knezovic Sanela
Kolega Natasa
Kristic Maja
Maljko Irina
Mihoci Vlatka
Nemeth Helga (HUN) HUN
Palcic Bozica
Petika Snjezana
Raguz Martina
Stevic Zeljana
click on the names for more information