SC Magdeburg
«Go back
CLUB INFO

SC Magdeburg
Handball magdeburg GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 68
39114 Magdeburg
Germany

Geolocation Location

tel+49-391-88685610
tel+49-391-88685614
fax+49-391-88685620
mailm.schmedt@sc-magdeburg.de
homewww.scm-handball.de
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP A
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs HC PPD Zagreb : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs Orlen Wisla Plock : ( : )
Telekom Veszprém HC vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
GOG vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs FC Porto : ( : )
FC Porto vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs GOG : ( : )
Paris Saint-Germain Handball vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
Orlen Wisla Plock vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs Telekom Veszprém HC : ( : )
HC PPD Zagreb vs SC Magdeburg : ( : )
SC Magdeburg vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF European League 2020-21 - EHF European League Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2006-07 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2004-05 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2001-02 - Final Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 2000-01 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1998-99 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Champions Trophy 1998-99 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/2-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2022/23 - SC Magdeburg
2002/03 - Sportclub Magdeburg
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Team
Behrendt Niclas
Bezjak Marko (SLO) SLO
Chrapkowski Piotr (POL) POL
Damgaard Nielsen Michael (DEN) DEN
Döbler Justin
Haake Fritz-Leon
Hertzfeld Tim Maximilian
Hornke Tim
Jensen Magnus Saugstrup (DEN) DEN
Jensen Mike (DEN) DEN
Kloor Tim
Kristjansson Gisli Thorgeir (ISL) ISL
Liehr Josias
Löwen Georg
Magnusson Ómar Ingi (ISL) ISL
Meister Lucas (SUI) SUI
Mertens Lukas
Möller Alexander
Musche Matthias
O'Sullivan Christian (NOR) NOR
Pettersson Daniel (SWE) SWE
Portner Nikola (SUI) SUI
Preuss Moritz
Ruddat Elias
Smits Kay (NED) NED
Weber Philipp
Zwarthoed Tom (NED) NED
click on the names for more information