C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
«Go back
CLUB INFO

C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
Sos.Stefan cel Mare n° 7-9 ,sec2
Bucuresti
Rumania

Geolocation Location
CL Participation
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Lomza Vive Kielce 32 : 29 (16 : 12)
Paris Saint-Germain Handball vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 41 : 30 (21 : 11)
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Porto : ( : )
Barça vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
HC Motor vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Telekom Veszprém HC : ( : )
SG Flensburg-Handewitt vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs SG Flensburg-Handewitt : ( : )
Telekom Veszprém HC vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs HC Motor : ( : )
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Barça : ( : )
FC Porto vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball : ( : )
Lomza Vive Kielce vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti : ( : )
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2007-08 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2003-04 - 1/2 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2002-03 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1996-97 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Elimination Round ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2021/22 - C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti
2018/19 - Dinamo Bucuresti
2007/08 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2006/07 - Dinamo Baumit Bucurest
2005/06 - Dinamo Baumit Bucuresti
2003/04 - Dinamo-Romc. Bucuresti
2002/03 - Dinamo Bucuresti
Team
Alouini Kamel (TUN) TUN
Bannour Amine (TUN) TUN
Bizau Catalin Octavian
Dedu Calin
Dissinger Christian (GER) GER
Gavriloaia Razvan
Ghedbane Khalifa (ALG) ALG
Ghionea Valentin Marian
Heidarirad Saeid (IRI) IRI
Humet Gaminde Javier
Lazar Dan Andrei
Mamdouh Ashem Shebib Mohamed (EGY) EGY
Militaru Robert Mihai
Mousavi Ghalehmirz Seyed Alireza (IRI) IRI
Nantes Campos Raul (BRA) BRA
Nasralla Ahmend Moustafa Khairi (EGY) EGY
Negru Nicusor Andrei
Pascual Garcia Alex (ESP) ESP
Racotea Dan Emil
Sorhaindo Cedric (FRA) FRA
click on the names for more information