HBC Nantes
«Go back
CLUB INFO

HBC Nantes
3 rue André Tardieu
44200 Nantes
France

Geolocation Location
CL 2020/21 Participation
► EHF FINAL4
Barça vs HBC Nantes 31 : 26 (15 : 13)
HBC Nantes vs Paris Saint-Germain Handball 28 : 31 (13 : 17)
► QUARTER-FINALS
HBC Nantes vs Telekom Veszprém HC 32 : 28 (16 : 12)
Telekom Veszprém HC vs HBC Nantes 32 : 30 (18 : 15)
► PLAY-OFFS
HBC Nantes vs Lomza Vive Kielce 24 : 25 (14 : 12)
Lomza Vive Kielce vs HBC Nantes 31 : 34 (13 : 15)
► GROUP PHASE / GROUP B
HBC Nantes vs Telekom Veszprém HC 24 : 28 (10 : 11)
THW Kiel vs HBC Nantes 27 : 35 (12 : 15)
HBC Nantes vs Barça 27 : 35 (15 : 18)
Aalborg Håndbold vs HBC Nantes 32 : 24 (16 : 9)
HC Motor vs HBC Nantes 29 : 28 (13 : 13)
HBC Nantes vs HC PPD Zagreb 30 : 28 (13 : 14)
HBC Nantes vs RK Celje Pivovarna Laško 28 : 30 (13 : 14)
RK Celje Pivovarna Laško vs HBC Nantes 25 : 31 (11 : 13)
HC PPD Zagreb vs HBC Nantes 24 : 34 (8 : 20)
HBC Nantes vs HC Motor 31 : 32 (18 : 18)
HBC Nantes vs Aalborg Håndbold 38 : 29 (18 : 14)
Barça vs HBC Nantes 30 : 29 (14 : 17)
HBC Nantes vs THW Kiel 24 : 24 (12 : 9)
Telekom Veszprém HC vs HBC Nantes 5 : 5 (0 : 0)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2021-22 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2019-20 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Final Four ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Final Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
2020-21 Team
Augustinussen Sebastian (DEN) DEN
Balaguer Romeu David (ESP) ESP
Bataille Mathieu
Briet Thibaud
Cavalcanti Alexandre (POR) POR
Damatrin-Bertrand Baptiste
De la Breteche Lucas
Dumoulin Cyril
Fadhuile-Crepy Mattéo
Feliho Rock
Figueras Trejo Adrian (ESP) ESP
Gaillard Guénolé
Gurbindo Martinez Eduardo (ESP) ESP
Hofmann Andreas
Lazarov Kiril (MKD) MKD
Limousin Joris
Milic Milan (SRB) SRB
Minne Aymeric
Monar Théo
Nielsen Emil (DEN) DEN
Nyokas Olivier
Ovnicek Rok (SLO) SLO
Pechmalbec Dragan
Rivera Folch Valero (ESP) ESP
LEFT CLUB:
Colleluori Andrea (ITA) ITA
click on the names for more information