GOG
«Go back
CLUB INFO

GOG
GOG Sport 2010
Staerkaervej 1
5884 Gudme
Denmark

Geolocation Location

tel+45-62-252135
mailkasper@gog.dk
homewww.gog.dk
CL 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE C/D / GROUP D
IFK Kristianstad vs GOG 24 : 33 (14 : 17)
GOG vs Chekhovskie medvedi 38 : 31 (20 : 15)
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs GOG 35 : 28 (17 : 12)
GOG vs Orlen Wisla Plock 28 : 27 (16 : 14)
GOG vs Kadetten Schaffhausen 35 : 30 (18 : 15)
Kadetten Schaffhausen vs GOG 40 : 28 (18 : 11)
GOG vs IFK Kristianstad 37 : 37 (15 : 19)
Chekhovskie medvedi vs GOG 36 : 28 (15 : 18)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs GOG 27 : 24 (11 : 13)
GOG vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 31 : 32 (16 : 18)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Main Round ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2001-02 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2000-01 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1999-00 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1998-99 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1996-97 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - Champions League ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1994-95 - finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - GOG
2009/10 - GOG Svendborg
2008/09 - GOG Svendborg TGI
2007/08 - GOG Svendborg TGI Gudme
2005/06 - GOG Svendborg Gudme
2004/05 - GOG Gudme
Top Results
Cup Winners' Cup
»1994/95 - FINALIST
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Andersen Frederik Bo
Andreasen Søren Haggen
Arnarsson Arnar Freyr (ISL) ISL
Bergendahl Oscar (SWE) SWE
Cieslak Jeppe M.
Clausen Frederik Kiehn
Filtenborg Anton K.
Gidsel Mathias
Haagen Pytlick Andreas
Hallgrímsson Viktor (ISL) ISL
Hansen Frederik Elmkjaer
Jacobsen Steven Plucnar
Jakobsen Emil
Kronborg Lasse
Lærke Emil
Madsen Emil Wernsdorf
Møller Lasse Kjaer
Nilsen Stig Tore Moen (NOR) NOR
Pujol Josef (SWE) SWE
Pytlick Simon Bogetoft
Rikhardsson Odinn Thor (ISL) ISL
Rughave Svend Bro
Tilsted Henrik
LEFT CLUB:
Jörgensen Lukas
click on the names for more information