Sporting CP
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Sporting CP
Rua Professor Fernando Fonseca
Apt. 4120
1501-806 Lisboa
Portugal

Geolocation Location
CL 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - ELIMINATION ROUND C/D
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Sporting CP 26 : 24 (14 : 12)
Sporting CP vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 25 : 26 (9 : 13)
HC Eurofarm Rabotnik vs Sporting CP 29 : 30 (16 : 15)
Sporting CP vs TATRAN Presov 32 : 24 (17 : 14)
IK Sävehof vs Sporting CP 29 : 24 (13 : 10)
Sporting CP vs Bidasoa Irun 30 : 30 (16 : 17)
Cocks vs Sporting CP 25 : 23 (12 : 11)
Sporting CP vs Cocks 38 : 29 (23 : 15)
Sporting CP vs HC Eurofarm Rabotnik 36 : 26 (17 : 11)
TATRAN Presov vs Sporting CP 22 : 37 (10 : 16)
Bidasoa Irun vs Sporting CP 32 : 32 (16 : 16)
Sporting CP vs IK Sävehof 27 : 20 (14 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2016-17 - Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2015-16 - Qualification Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Quarter Finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Round 1 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2011-12 - Semi Finals ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2010-11 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Challenge Cup 2009-10 - Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2004-05 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2001-02 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
City Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1996-97 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Sporting CP
2014/15 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2013/14 - Sporting CP
2009/10 - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2006/07 - Sporting C. P. Lisboa
1997/98 - Sporting Lisboa
Top Results
click on the lines for more information
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Araujo Edmilson
Bingo Arnaud (FRA) FRA
Carneiro Carlos
Cudic Aljosa (SLO) SLO
Danilo Cordeiro Melo Nilton
Frade Luis
Gaspar Manuel
Ghionea Valentin Marian (ROU) ROU
Marzo Frankis Carol (CUB) CUB
Mladenovic Nemanja (SRB) SRB
Nikcevic Ivan (SRB) SRB
Pinto Joao
Ramires Fernandes Costa Seixas DUarte
Rocha Tiago
Ruesga Pasarin Carlos (ESP) ESP
Skok Matevz (SLO) SLO
Tavares Francisco
Tavares Ferreira Tomas
Van-Zeller Tomas
Veitia Valdez Pedro (CUB) CUB
Vieira Goncalo
Vujin Marko (SRB) SRB
click on the names for more information