TATRAN Presov
«Go back
CLUB INFO

TATRAN Presov
Holleho 3
080 01 Presov
Slovakia

Geolocation Location

tel+421-948-196385
fax+421-51-7732056
mailmanager@tatranpresov.sk
homewww.tatranpresov.sk
CL 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - GROUP PHASE C/D / GROUP C
TATRAN Presov vs Bidasoa Irun 23 : 25 (13 : 13)
Sporting CP vs TATRAN Presov 32 : 24 (17 : 14)
Cocks vs TATRAN Presov 29 : 27 (15 : 12)
TATRAN Presov vs IK Sävehof 23 : 28 (10 : 16)
HC Eurofarm Rabotnik vs TATRAN Presov 23 : 24 (14 : 13)
TATRAN Presov vs HC Eurofarm Rabotnik 31 : 29 (15 : 14)
Bidasoa Irun vs TATRAN Presov 27 : 27 (12 : 15)
TATRAN Presov vs Sporting CP 22 : 37 (10 : 16)
IK Sävehof vs TATRAN Presov 30 : 29 (16 : 16)
TATRAN Presov vs Cocks 30 : 19 (15 : 11)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Qualification ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2014-15 - Qualification Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2013-14 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2011-12 - Quarter Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2010-11 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2009-10 - Qualification Tournament ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2008-09 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2007-08 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2006-07 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/4 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2002-03 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1995-96 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1994-95 - 1/8-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1993-94 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - TATRAN Presov
2011/12 - Tatran Presov
2010/11 - TATRAN Presov
2008/09 - Tatran Presov
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Chupryna Igor (UKR) UKR
Cvitkovic Mario (CRO) CRO
Fech Tomas
Fodorean Rares Marian (ROU) ROU
Grzentic Nino (SLO) SLO
Hozman Josef (CZE) CZE
Kravcák Jakub
Krok Dominik
Lapajne Janus (SLO) SLO
Magdolen Daniel
Michalka Dávid
Rabek Oliver
Recicar Tomas
Stranovsky Martin
Tsarapkin Roman (RUS) RUS
Urban Lukáš
Vasil Pavol
Vucko Leon (CRO) CRO
LEFT CLUB:
Afanou Gatine Titouan (FRA) FRA
Djeric Ognjen (FRA) FRA
Munoz Cabezon Javier (ESP) ESP
click on the names for more information