Orlen Wisla Plock
«Go back
CLUB INFO

Orlen Wisla Plock
Plac Celebry Papieskiej 1
09-400 Plock
Poland

Geolocation Location

tel+48-24-3645060
fax+48-24-3645066
mailr.czwartek@sprwislaplock.pl
homewww.sprwislaplock.pl
CL 2019/20 Participation
► GROUP PHASE - ELIMINATION ROUND C/D
Bidasoa Irun vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 19 (10 : 12)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Bidasoa Irun 32 : 25 (17 : 11)
Chekhovskie medvedi vs Orlen Wisla Plock 25 : 23 (9 : 7)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Kadetten Schaffhausen 27 : 23 (16 : 12)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs IFK Kristianstad 36 : 29 (19 : 13)
GOG vs Orlen Wisla Plock 28 : 27 (16 : 14)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti 26 : 26 (13 : 12)
C.S. Dinamo Bucuresti vs Orlen Wisla Plock 29 : 20 (13 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs Chekhovskie medvedi 34 : 28 (18 : 15)
Kadetten Schaffhausen vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 27 (11 : 10)
Orlen Wisla Plock vs GOG 27 : 24 (11 : 13)
IFK Kristianstad vs Orlen Wisla Plock 24 : 20 (15 : 9)
click on the lines & headers for more information
EHF Club Competition History
EHF European League 2020-21 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2018-19 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2017-18 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2016-17 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2015-16 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2014-15 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2013-14 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2012-13 - Qualification Tournaments ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2012-13 - Group Phase ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2011-12 - Last 16 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2010-11 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2009-10 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2008-09 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2007-08 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2006-07 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2006-07 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2005-06 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2005-06 - 1/8 Final ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2004-05 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2003-04 - Round 2 ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 2002-03 - Group Matches ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 2001-02 - Round 4 ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 2000-01 - Round 3 ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1999-00 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1998-99 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1997-98 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
Cup Winners' Cup 1996-97 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF CL 1995-96 - 1/16-finals ▼ MATCHES
EHF Cup 1993-94 - 1/4-finals ▼ MATCHES
click on the lines & headers for more information
FORMER CLUB NAMES
2020/21 - Orlen Wisla Plock
2010/11 - ORLEN Wisla Plock
2009/10 - Wisla Plock S.A.
2005/06 - Wisla Plock SSA
2001/02 - Orlen SSA Plock
1999/00 - Petro Plock S SA
1998/99 - Petrochemia Plock
Top News»ALL NEWS
2019-20 Team
Czaplinski Mikolaj
Daszek Michal
Goralski Mateusz
Igropulo Konstantin (RUS) RUS
Jankowski WIktor
Kowalski Pawel
Kozlowski Jakub
Krajewski Przemyslaw
Matulic Jerko (CRO) CRO
Mierzwicki Dominik
Mihic Lovro (CRO) CRO
Mindegia Elizaga Niko (ESP) ESP
Morawski Adam
Piechowski Mateusz
Ruiz Sanchez Alvaro (ESP) ESP
Stenmalm Philip (SWE) SWE
Stevanovic Ivan (CRO) CRO
Sulic Renato (CRO) CRO
Šušnja Leon (CRO) CRO
Szita Zoltan (HUN) HUN
Zabic Igor (SLO) SLO
Zdrahala Ondrej (CZE) CZE
LEFT CLUB:
Mlakar Ziga (SLO) SLO
click on the names for more information